Millersville, MO (63766)

Cape Girardeau County · Cape Girardeau, MO-IL · Population 1,672

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Millersville, MO (ZIP 63766) sits in Cape Girardeau County within the Cape Girardeau metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.2%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $10,484. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,052, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,752 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. 30.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,052 would pay roughly $1,778/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Scott County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,059, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $250,363, up 2.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,672
Median age
54.3

Race & ethnicity

White
96.1%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.7%
Other / multi-racial
3.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$72,059
Median home value
$173,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
14.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
10.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
571(97.1%)
Renter-occupied
17(2.9%)
Vacant units
13
Built (median)
1993

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
7(0.8%)
Avg commute
36.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
63(3.8%)
Uninsured
50(3.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
550(93.5%)
No broadband
38(6.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
7(0.4%)
Non-English at home
35(2.1%)

Studio

$720

/month

1 Bed

$780

/month

2 Bed

$960

/month

3 Bed

$1,340

/month

4 Bed

$1,600

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$250,363

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+31.0%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Cape Girardeau, MO-IL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

81

Across 78 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $26.7M.

Single-family

77

95% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

4

5% of total units

Single-family value

$26.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$175,000

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

610

Average AGI

$63,052

Avg property tax

EITC participation

13.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.2% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.2% · 160
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.4% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.1% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.0% · 110
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,561

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $38.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

14

Total employment

39

Annual payroll

$2.1M

Average annual pay

$54,026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,752

Average weekly wage

$995

Total employment

41,463

Total establishments

2,822

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.3%

That is 0.7 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

42,622

Employed

41,206

Unemployed

1,416

Based on Cape Girardeau County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Cape Girardeau, MO--IL

Reporting agencies

2

Largest: Cape Girardeau County Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

26th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 2,093

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status47th percentile
  • Household Characteristics44th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status15th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation15th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

10

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

339

Without HS Diploma

125

Without Health Insurance

179

Adults Age 65+

320

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

33

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4872)

Incident period: March 30, 2025 – April 8, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm20 (61%)
  • Flood6 (18%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (9%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Hurricane1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

8

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

32

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.9°F

46.4°67.4°

Annual precipitation

50.5"

Annual snowfall

7.5"

Heating · cooling days

4,499.1 · 1,592.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JACKSON, MO US, 10.9 miles from the centroid of Millersville, MO (ZIP 63766)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,898

That is roughly 698 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

90

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,054

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

74%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

50%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cape Girardeau data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

30.8% of Cape Girardeau County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.14

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.05

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.61

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

1.06

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cape Girardeau County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 26 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 39 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

9

Vehicle theft

7

County-level data for Bollinger (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−196 people

−218 households−$33.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,696households

4,565 people • $139.8M AGI

Moved out

2,914households

4,761 people • $172.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Scott County, MO282 households
  2. Bollinger County, MO116 households
  3. St. Louis County, MO91 households
  4. Perry County, MO76 households
  5. Stoddard County, MO74 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Scott County, MO275 households
  2. St. Louis County, MO122 households
  3. Bollinger County, MO107 households
  4. St. Louis city, MO73 households
  5. Perry County, MO62 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,843 versus departing households' $59,343.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63766. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63766: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,052, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,778 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $250,363, that works out to roughly $2,617/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63766

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63743 (5.5 mi) · 63739 (Burfordville, 6.4 mi) · 63781 (Sedgewickville, 7.2 mi) · 63769 (Oak Ridge, 8 mi) · 63747 (8.1 mi) · 63764 (Marble Hill, 10.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MILLERSVILLE ATTENDANCE CTR.Public0–242

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$10,484

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,200

  • Southeast Missouri State University

    Cape Girardeau, MO · 63701

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,903
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,903
    Acceptance rate
    73.5%
    Graduation rate
    56.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,030
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • In-state tuition
    $11,064
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,064
    Acceptance rate
    100.0%
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $60,918
    Median student debt
    $11,500
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    76.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,369
    Median student debt
    $8,750
  • Renaissance Beauty Academy

    Cape Girardeau, MO · 63703

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    83.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Trend Setters School

    Cape Girardeau, MO · 63703

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,185
    Median student debt
    $10,667

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Millersville, MO (ZIP 63766) sits in Cape Girardeau County within the Cape Girardeau metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.2%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $10,484. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,052, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,752 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. 30.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,052 would pay roughly $1,778/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Scott County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,059, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $250,363, up 2.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63766

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63766?

35.8%, which is 2.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63766?

24.1%, which is 2.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63766?

39.2%, which is 7.2 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 63766?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 63766 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 63766 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 63766?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63766?

1,672 people live in ZIP 63766, with a median age of 54.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63766?

$72,059 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63766 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63766, 97.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 2.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63766?

In ZIP 63766, 0.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63766?

3.8% of the population in ZIP 63766 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63766 have broadband internet?

93.5% of households in ZIP 63766 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 63766?

The typical home value in ZIP 63766 is $250,363, up 2.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 63766?

Home values are up 2.3% over the past year and up 31.0% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63766?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63766 (Millersville, MO) is $63,052 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63766?

Tax returns from ZIP 63766 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63766 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 63766 (Millersville, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63766?

As of 2022, 14 business establishments operated in ZIP 63766 employing 39 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63766?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63766 is $54,026, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63766 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63766 ranks in the 26th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63766?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63766, ranking in the 47th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63766 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 33 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63766 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63766?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63766, accounting for 20 of 33 declarations (61%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63766?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63766 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4872) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 63766?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 63766 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Southeast Missouri State University, Southeast Missouri Hospital College Of Nursing And Health Sciences, and Cape Girardeau Career And Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 63766?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $10,484 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 63766?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,200 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63766?

ZIP 63766 has an average annual temperature of 56.9°F and 50.5" of annual precipitation based on the JACKSON, MO US weather station 10.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 63766 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 63766 is part of the Cape Girardeau, MO--IL urbanized area, primarily served by Cape Girardeau County Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63766?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,052 would pay roughly $1,778 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63766?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63766

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63743 (5.5 mi) · 63739 (Burfordville, 6.4 mi) · 63781 (Sedgewickville, 7.2 mi) · 63769 (Oak Ridge, 8 mi) · 63747 (8.1 mi) · 63764 (Marble Hill, 10.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63766?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.