Hayti, MO (63851)

Pemiscot County · Population 3,607

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Hayti, MO (ZIP 63851) sits in Pemiscot County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 50.7%. NCES lists 5 schools serving the area, 5 non-charter. 38% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $32,346 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,855 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 88th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 22,326 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,532 would pay roughly $1,228/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dunklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $25,856, fair market rent of $890 for a two-bedroom, and a 43.2% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,607
Median age
34.9

Race & ethnicity

White
57.1%
Black
35.8%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
0.8%
Other / multi-racial
6.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$25,856
Median home value
$65,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
6.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
16.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
702(49.3%)
Renter-occupied
723(50.7%)
Vacant units
318
Built (median)
1971

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
34(3.4%)
Avg commute
15.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,547(43.2%)
Uninsured
41(1.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,165(81.8%)
No broadband
260(18.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
44(1.2%)
Non-English at home
118(3.6%)

Studio

$660

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$890

/month

3 Bed

$1,170

/month

4 Bed

$1,180

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

18

Across 10 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.0M.

Single-family

8

44% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

10

56% of total units

Single-family value

$625,200

construction value

Multifamily value

$375,000

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 56% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,340

Average AGI

$43,532

Avg property tax

$23

EITC participation

38.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00046.3% · 620
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.9% · 360
  • $50,000 – $75,00011.2% · 150
  • $75,000 – $100,0006.7% · 90
  • $100,000 – $200,0007.5% · 100
  • $200,000 or more1.5% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$392

Avg capital gains

$1,282

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $58.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

94

Total employment

1,333

Annual payroll

$43.1M

Average annual pay

$32,346

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$39,855

Average weekly wage

$766

Total employment

4,806

Total establishments

914

That is roughly 39% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.8%

That is 1.8 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,774

Employed

5,437

Unemployed

337

Based on Pemiscot County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$80.4M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First State Bank and Trust Company, Inc.$65.6M · 1 branch
  • 2.First State Community Bank$14.8M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 63851 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Not rated
Acute Care Hospitals
Voluntary non-profit - Other
Emergency services

946 EAST REED, HAYTI, MO, 63851

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

0

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • eVgo Network

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

35

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

2,500

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Hayti Conran Memorial Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

88th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 3,839

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status89th percentile
  • Household Characteristics83rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status58th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation78th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

207

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

905

Without HS Diploma

357

Without Health Insurance

386

Adults Age 65+

593

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

26

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4872)

Incident period: March 30, 2025 – April 8, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm15 (58%)
  • Flood5 (19%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (8%)
  • Hurricane1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58.7°F

49.9°67.4°

Annual precipitation

48.8"

Annual snowfall

6.6"

Heating · cooling days

3,959.6 · 1,680.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: PORTAGEVILLE, MO US, 10.7 miles from the centroid of Hayti, MO (ZIP 63851)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

22,326

That is roughly 14,126 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

39

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

6,176

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

45%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

37%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 12.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pemiscot data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.4% of Pemiscot County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.26

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.09

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.51

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pemiscot County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−58 people

−77 households−$8.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

416households

896 people • $14.2M AGI

Moved out

493households

954 people • $22.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Dunklin County, MO37 households
  2. Mississippi County, AR33 households
  3. New Madrid County, MO29 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Dunklin County, MO50 households
  2. Mississippi County, AR43 households
  3. Dyer County, TN27 households
  4. New Madrid County, MO23 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $34,202 versus departing households' $45,554.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 63851. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 63851: At this ZIP's median AGI of $43,532, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,228 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $65,700, that works out to roughly $687/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 63851

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63830 (Caruthersville, 8.7 mi) · 63879 (Wardell, 8.7 mi) · 63826 (8.9 mi) · 63827 (Bragg City, 9.9 mi) · 63840 (Deering, 10.4 mi) · 38080 (Bogota, 11.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

5 schools serve this ZIP, including 5 non-charter.

All 5 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MATHIS ELEMENTARYPublic-1–6369
HAYTI HIGHPublic7–12228
DIAGNOSTIC CTR.Alternative0–12
OAK VIEW LEARNING CTR.Public-1–12
PEMISCOT CO CAREER TECH CTRVocational11–12

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

What these numbers say together

Hayti, MO (ZIP 63851) sits in Pemiscot County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 50.7%. NCES lists 5 schools serving the area, 5 non-charter. 38% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $32,346 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,855 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 88th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 22,326 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,532 would pay roughly $1,228/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dunklin County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $25,856, fair market rent of $890 for a two-bedroom, and a 43.2% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($890/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 41% of median household income ($25,856, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($25,856, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 50.5% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 63851

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 63851?

50.5%, which is 17.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 63851?

25.4%, which is 3.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 63851?

50.7%, which is 18.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 63851?

5 schools serve this ZIP, including 5 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 63851 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 63851 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 63851?

Yes, 4 high schools serve this ZIP: Hayti High, Diagnostic Ctr., Oak View Learning Ctr., and 1 more. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 63851?

3,607 people live in ZIP 63851, with a median age of 34.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 63851?

$25,856 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 63851 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 63851, 49.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 50.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 63851?

In ZIP 63851, 3.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 63851?

43.2% of the population in ZIP 63851 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 63851 have broadband internet?

81.8% of households in ZIP 63851 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 63851?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 63851 (Hayti, MO) is $43,532 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 63851?

Tax returns from ZIP 63851 report an average of $23 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 63851 earn over $200,000?

1.5% of tax returns from ZIP 63851 (Hayti, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 63851?

As of 2022, 94 business establishments operated in ZIP 63851 employing 1,333 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 63851?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 63851 is $32,346, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 63851 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 63851 ranks in the 88th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 63851?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 63851, ranking in the 89th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 63851 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 26 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 63851 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 63851?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 63851, accounting for 15 of 26 declarations (58%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 63851?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 63851 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2025 (DR-4872) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 63851?

ZIP 63851 has an average annual temperature of 58.7°F and 48.8" of annual precipitation based on the PORTAGEVILLE, MO US weather station 10.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 63851?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 63851 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 63851?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $43,532 would pay roughly $1,228 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 63851?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (5 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 63851

Nearby ZIPs by distance

63830 (Caruthersville, 8.7 mi) · 63879 (Wardell, 8.7 mi) · 63826 (8.9 mi) · 63827 (Bragg City, 9.9 mi) · 63840 (Deering, 10.4 mi) · 38080 (Bogota, 11.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 63851?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.