St. Thomas, MO (65076)

Cole County · Jefferson City, MO · Population 548

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

St. Thomas, MO (ZIP 65076) sits in Cole County within the Jefferson City metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,208. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,874, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $26,900 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 9th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 31.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $75,874 would pay roughly $2,140/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Callaway County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,923, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $324,738, up 5.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
548
Median age
41.0

Race & ethnicity

White
94.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.9%
Hispanic / Latino
7.7%
Other / multi-racial
3.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$61,923
Median home value
$171,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
26.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
207(82.1%)
Renter-occupied
45(17.9%)
Vacant units
1
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
32(9.6%)
Avg commute
23.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
52(9.5%)
Uninsured
36(6.6%)

Digital access

Broadband access
227(90.1%)
No broadband
25(9.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
14(2.6%)
Non-English at home
23(4.5%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$770

/month

2 Bed

$1,010

/month

3 Bed

$1,400

/month

4 Bed

$1,530

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$324,738

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+5.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+47.6%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Jefferson City, MO

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

171

Across 162 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $51.9M.

Single-family

157

92% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

14

8% of total units

Single-family value

$50.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.1M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

340

Average AGI

$75,874

Avg property tax

EITC participation

5.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.5% · 80
  • $25,000 – $50,00020.6% · 70
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.7% · 50
  • $75,000 – $100,00014.7% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00026.5% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,712

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $25.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

5

Total employment

30

Annual payroll

$807K

Average annual pay

$26,900

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,952

Average weekly wage

$1,076

Total employment

54,302

Total establishments

2,500

That is roughly 15% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

40,211

Employed

38,985

Unemployed

1,226

Based on Cole County, MO data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Jefferson City, MO

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: City of Jefferson

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

9th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,309

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status3rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics12th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status4th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation47th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

106

Without HS Diploma

31

Without Health Insurance

28

Adults Age 65+

150

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

32

Date Range

1973–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 26, 2020 (DR-4490)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm17 (53%)
  • Flood7 (22%)
  • Severe Ice Storm4 (13%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Hurricane1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

15

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

55.4°F

45.1°65.7°

Annual precipitation

43.6"

Annual snowfall

8.9"

Heating · cooling days

4,847.4 · 1,394.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JEFFERSON CITY WTP, MO US, 14.2 miles from the centroid of St. Thomas, MO (ZIP 65076)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,216

That tracks the national county median of about 8,200 years per 100,000.

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

70

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,451

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

63%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

57%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cole data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

31.2% of Cole County, MO residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.12

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.05

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.86

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.87

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cole County, MO for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 31 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 75 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

0

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Cole (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+226 people

−22 households−$10.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,580households

4,527 people • $133.2M AGI

Moved out

2,602households

4,301 people • $143.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Callaway County, MO249 households
  2. Boone County, MO248 households
  3. Moniteau County, MO87 households
  4. Miller County, MO83 households
  5. Osage County, MO82 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Callaway County, MO296 households
  2. Boone County, MO240 households
  3. Moniteau County, MO90 households
  4. St. Louis County, MO82 households
  5. Jackson County, MO72 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,631 versus departing households' $55,053.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Missouri

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 65076. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.70%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.44%

State 4.22% · avg local 4.22%

Property tax (effective)

1.05%

Median $1,935/year

Tax burden rank

11 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 65076: At this ZIP's median AGI of $75,874, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,140 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $324,738, that works out to roughly $3,395/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 65076

Nearby ZIPs by distance

65040 (5.4 mi) · 65085 (Westphalia, 6.2 mi) · 65048 (8.3 mi) · 65058 (Meta, 8.3 mi) · 65101 (Jefferson City, 8.8 mi) · 65075 (St. Elizabeth, 10.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$8,208

Median earnings (10 yr)

$50,640

  • In-state tuition
    $8,160
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,610
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    81.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,901
    Median student debt
    $10,986
  • Columbia College - Lake Ozark

    Osage Beach, MO · 65065

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,256
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,378
    Median student debt
    $23,879

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

St. Thomas, MO (ZIP 65076) sits in Cole County within the Jefferson City metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,208. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,874, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $26,900 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 9th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 31.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Missouri levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.70%); a household at the local median AGI of $75,874 would pay roughly $2,140/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Callaway County, MO (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,923, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $324,738, up 5.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 65076

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 65076?

35.9%, which is 2.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 65076?

23.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 65076?

34.4%, which is 2.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 65076?

548 people live in ZIP 65076, with a median age of 41.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 65076?

$61,923 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 65076 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 65076, 82.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 17.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 65076?

In ZIP 65076, 9.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 65076?

9.5% of the population in ZIP 65076 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 65076 have broadband internet?

90.1% of households in ZIP 65076 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 65076?

The typical home value in ZIP 65076 is $324,738, up 5.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 65076?

Home values are up 5.7% over the past year and up 47.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 65076?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 65076 (St. Thomas, MO) is $75,874 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 65076?

Tax returns from ZIP 65076 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 65076 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 65076 (St. Thomas, MO) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 65076?

As of 2022, 5 business establishments operated in ZIP 65076 employing 30 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 65076?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 65076 is $26,900, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 65076 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 65076 ranks in the 9th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 65076?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 65076, ranking in the 47th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 65076 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 32 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 65076 between 1973–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 65076?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 65076, accounting for 17 of 32 declarations (53%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 65076?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 65076 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4490) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 65076?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 65076 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including State Technical College Of Missouri and Columbia College - Lake Ozark (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 65076?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $8,208 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 65076?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $50,640 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 65076?

ZIP 65076 has an average annual temperature of 55.4°F and 43.6" of annual precipitation based on the JEFFERSON CITY WTP, MO US weather station 14.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 65076 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 65076 is part of the Jefferson City, MO urbanized area, primarily served by City of Jefferson (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 65076?

Missouri has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.70%. Households at the local median AGI of $75,874 would pay roughly $2,140 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.44% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Missouri have paid family leave?

Missouri has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 65076?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 65076

Nearby ZIPs by distance

65040 (5.4 mi) · 65085 (Westphalia, 6.2 mi) · 65048 (8.3 mi) · 65058 (Meta, 8.3 mi) · 65101 (Jefferson City, 8.8 mi) · 65075 (St. Elizabeth, 10.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 65076?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.