Diller, NE (68342)

Jefferson County · Population 616

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Diller, NE (ZIP 68342) sits in Jefferson County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $43,985. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,370, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,125 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 13th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 29.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,370 would pay roughly $2,632/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 231 residents (142 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,500, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $222,916, up 6.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
616
Median age
36.0

Race & ethnicity

White
96.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
3.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$61,500
Median home value
$119,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
24.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
186(67.9%)
Renter-occupied
88(32.1%)
Vacant units
19
Built (median)
1959

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
37(12.3%)
Avg commute
15.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
43(7.4%)
Uninsured
44(7.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
239(87.2%)
No broadband
35(12.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
3(0.5%)
Non-English at home
8(1.5%)

Studio

$660

/month

1 Bed

$740

/month

2 Bed

$960

/month

3 Bed

$1,190

/month

4 Bed

$1,340

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$222,916

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+39.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Beatrice, NE

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

52

Across 38 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $12.9M.

Single-family

34

65% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

18

35% of total units

Single-family value

$10.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.3M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

230

Average AGI

$84,370

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00021.7% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00017.4% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.4% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00017.4% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,00026.1% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$2,809

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $19.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

19

Total employment

189

Annual payroll

$10.4M

Average annual pay

$54,852

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$48,125

Average weekly wage

$925

Total employment

3,371

Total establishments

276

That is roughly 26% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.7%

That is 1.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

3,335

Employed

3,245

Unemployed

90

Based on Jefferson County, NE data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$0.0

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Heartland Bank · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

13th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 505

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status16th percentile
  • Household Characteristics60th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status6th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation10th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

3

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

69

Without HS Diploma

16

Without Health Insurance

23

Adults Age 65+

127

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

28

Date Range

1967–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS

Winter Storm — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4868)

Incident period: March 18, 2025 – March 19, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (50%)
  • Flood7 (25%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (7%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

16

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.6°F

39.4°63.7°

Annual precipitation

32.4"

Annual snowfall

20.7"

Heating · cooling days

5,965.5 · 1,101.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: FAIRBURY 5S, NE US, 11.8 miles from the centroid of Diller, NE (ZIP 68342)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,590

That is roughly 610 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

56

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,141

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

27%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Jefferson data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

29.9% of Jefferson County, NE residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.70

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.56

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Jefferson County, NE for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 4 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 27 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

9

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Jefferson (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−231 people

−142 households−$2.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

155households

292 people • $9.0M AGI

Moved out

297households

523 people • $11.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Gage County, NE41 households
  2. Lancaster County, NE22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Lancaster County, NE30 households
  2. Gage County, NE21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $58,077 versus departing households' $39,795.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Nebraska

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 68342. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.20%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 5.50% · avg local 1.48%

Property tax (effective)

1.20%

Median $2,115/year

Tax burden rank

33 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 68342: At this ZIP's median AGI of $84,370, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,632 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $222,916, that works out to roughly $2,680/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $25,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 68342

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68440 (Steele City, 4.9 mi) · 68415 (Odell, 7.3 mi) · 68377 (Jansen, 8.7 mi) · 68350 (Endicott, 9.3 mi) · 66946 (Hollenberg, 9.8 mi) · 68424 (Plymouth, 14 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
DILLER-ODELL ELEM SCHOOLPublic-1–6139

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$43,985

Median earnings (10 yr)

$53,316

  • Doane University

    Crete, NE · 68333

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $43,985
    Out-of-state tuition
    $43,985
    Acceptance rate
    98.0%
    Graduation rate
    56.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,316
    Median student debt
    $25,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Diller, NE (ZIP 68342) sits in Jefferson County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $43,985. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $84,370, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,125 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 13th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 29.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $84,370 would pay roughly $2,632/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 231 residents (142 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,500, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $222,916, up 6.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 17.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 68342

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 68342?

35.9%, which is 2.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 68342?

17.0%, which is 5.0 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 68342?

35.1%, which is 3.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 68342?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 68342 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 68342 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 68342?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 68342?

616 people live in ZIP 68342, with a median age of 36.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 68342?

$61,500 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 68342 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 68342, 67.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 32.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 68342?

In ZIP 68342, 12.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 68342?

7.4% of the population in ZIP 68342 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 68342 have broadband internet?

87.2% of households in ZIP 68342 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 68342?

The typical home value in ZIP 68342 is $222,916, up 6.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 68342?

Home values are up 6.6% over the past year and up 39.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 68342?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 68342 (Diller, NE) is $84,370 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 68342?

Tax returns from ZIP 68342 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 68342 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 68342 (Diller, NE) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 68342?

As of 2022, 19 business establishments operated in ZIP 68342 employing 189 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 68342?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 68342 is $54,852, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 68342 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 68342 ranks in the 13th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 68342?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 68342, ranking in the 60th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 68342 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 28 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 68342 between 1967–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 68342?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 68342, accounting for 14 of 28 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 68342?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 68342 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS" — a winter storm declared in 2025 (DR-4868) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 68342?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 68342 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Doane University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 68342?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $43,985 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 68342?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $53,316 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 68342?

ZIP 68342 has an average annual temperature of 51.6°F and 32.4" of annual precipitation based on the FAIRBURY 5S, NE US weather station 11.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 68342?

Nebraska has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.20%. Households at the local median AGI of $84,370 would pay roughly $2,632 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Nebraska have paid family leave?

Nebraska has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 68342?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 68342

Nearby ZIPs by distance

68440 (Steele City, 4.9 mi) · 68415 (Odell, 7.3 mi) · 68377 (Jansen, 8.7 mi) · 68350 (Endicott, 9.3 mi) · 66946 (Hollenberg, 9.8 mi) · 68424 (Plymouth, 14 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 68342?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.