Leola, AR (72084)

Dallas County · Population 1,215

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Leola, AR (ZIP 72084) sits in Dallas County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $15,927. 23% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $44,813 per worker, roughly 32% below the US average. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 57.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 16,219 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 52.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,398 would pay roughly $1,296/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 54 residents (13 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $45,250, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $132,052, down 4.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,215
Median age
31.2

Race & ethnicity

White
80.8%
Black
12.7%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
14.8%
Other / multi-racial
6.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$45,250
Median home value
$85,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
11.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
315(80.2%)
Renter-occupied
78(19.8%)
Vacant units
142
Built (median)
1982

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
7(1.8%)
Avg commute
34.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
214(17.7%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
353(89.8%)
No broadband
40(10.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
61(5.0%)
Non-English at home
146(12.2%)

Studio

$870

/month

1 Bed

$890

/month

2 Bed

$1,110

/month

3 Bed

$1,440

/month

4 Bed

$1,700

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$132,052

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-4.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-5.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

32

Across 32 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $5.5M.

Single-family

32

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$5.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

430

Average AGI

$55,398

Avg property tax

EITC participation

23.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00032.6% · 140
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.6% · 110
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.3% · 70
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.6% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.0% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$477

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $23.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

16

Total employment

252

Annual payroll

$15.4M

Average annual pay

$61,115

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$44,813

Average weekly wage

$862

Total employment

2,595

Total establishments

215

That is roughly 32% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,693

Employed

2,590

Unemployed

103

Based on Dallas County, AR data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Hot Springs, AR

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: City of Hot Springs

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

43rd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,793

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status44th percentile
  • Household Characteristics49th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status29th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation45th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

16

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

368

Without HS Diploma

139

Without Health Insurance

96

Adults Age 65+

424

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

32

Date Range

1968–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3636)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (44%)
  • Flood5 (16%)
  • Hurricane3 (9%)
  • Tornado3 (9%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (9%)
  • Other4 (13%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.9°F

49.6°74.3°

Annual precipitation

57.8"

Annual snowfall

2"

Heating · cooling days

3,081.7 · 1,997.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: LEOLA, AR US, 6 miles from the centroid of Leola, AR (ZIP 72084)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,219

That is roughly 8,019 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

25%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

16

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,742

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

36%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Dallas data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

52.0% of Dallas County, AR residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.24

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.44

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 26.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Dallas County, AR for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 44 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 111 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

34

Vehicle theft

8

County-level data for Grant (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+54 people

+13 households+$2.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

205households

407 people • $9.4M AGI

Moved out

192households

353 people • $6.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Ouachita County, AR28 households
  2. Calhoun County, AR26 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Ouachita County, AR21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $45,795 versus departing households' $34,125.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Arkansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 72084. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.90%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.46%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.96%

Property tax (effective)

0.52%

Median $679/year

Tax burden rank

28 of 50

10.30% of personal income

For ZIP 72084: At this ZIP's median AGI of $55,398, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,296 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $132,052, that works out to roughly $683/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 72084

Nearby ZIPs by distance

71725 (Carthage, 11.1 mi) · 72128 (Poyen, 12.6 mi) · 72129 (Prattsville, 14.3 mi) · 72104 (Malvern, 16.2 mi) · 71941 (Midway, 17 mi) · 71763 (Sparkman, 17.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$15,927

Median earnings (10 yr)

$41,271

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,523
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,023
    Acceptance rate
    89.5%
    Graduation rate
    53.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,938
    Median student debt
    $20,346
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,336
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,232
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    40.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,603
    Median student debt
    $8,093
  • Hendrix College

    Conway, AR · 72032

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $38,200
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,200
    Acceptance rate
    55.6%
    Graduation rate
    70.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $60,376
    Median student debt
    $26,688
  • Central Baptist College

    Conway, AR · 72034

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $21,330
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,330
    Acceptance rate
    63.5%
    Graduation rate
    34.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,789
    Median student debt
    $22,250
  • Arkansas Welding Academy

    Jacksonville, AR · 72076

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $5,500
  • Arthur's Beauty College

    Conway, AR · 72032

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $21,954
    Median student debt
    $9,833
  • Arthur's Beauty College

    Jacksonville, AR · 72076

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    56.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $21,954
    Median student debt
    $9,833

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Leola, AR (ZIP 72084) sits in Dallas County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $15,927. 23% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $44,813 per worker, roughly 32% below the US average. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 57.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 16,219 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 52.0% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $55,398 would pay roughly $1,296/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 54 residents (13 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $45,250, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $132,052, down 4.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 72084

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 72084?

38.0%, which is 5.0 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 72084?

24.2%, which is 2.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 72084?

43.6%, which is 11.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 72084?

1,215 people live in ZIP 72084, with a median age of 31.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 72084?

$45,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 72084 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 72084, 80.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 19.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 72084?

In ZIP 72084, 1.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 72084?

17.7% of the population in ZIP 72084 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 72084 have broadband internet?

89.8% of households in ZIP 72084 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 72084?

The typical home value in ZIP 72084 is $132,052, down 4.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 72084?

Home values are down 4.5% over the past year and down 5.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 72084?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 72084 (Leola, AR) is $55,398 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 72084?

Tax returns from ZIP 72084 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 72084 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 72084 (Leola, AR) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 72084?

As of 2022, 16 business establishments operated in ZIP 72084 employing 252 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 72084?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 72084 is $61,115, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 72084 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 72084 ranks in the 43th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 72084?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 72084, ranking in the 49th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 72084 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 32 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 72084 between 1968–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 72084?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 72084, accounting for 14 of 32 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 72084?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 72084 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3636) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 72084?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 72084 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Central Arkansas, Arkansas State University-Beebe, and Hendrix College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 72084?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $15,927 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 72084?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,271 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 72084?

ZIP 72084 has an average annual temperature of 61.9°F and 57.8" of annual precipitation based on the LEOLA, AR US weather station 6.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 72084 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 72084 is part of the Hot Springs, AR urbanized area, primarily served by City of Hot Springs (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 72084?

Arkansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $55,398 would pay roughly $1,296 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.46% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Arkansas have paid family leave?

Arkansas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 72084?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 72084

Nearby ZIPs by distance

71725 (Carthage, 11.1 mi) · 72128 (Poyen, 12.6 mi) · 72129 (Prattsville, 14.3 mi) · 72104 (Malvern, 16.2 mi) · 71941 (Midway, 17 mi) · 71763 (Sparkman, 17.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 72084?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.