Evening Shade, AR (72532)

Sharp County · Population 1,045

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Evening Shade, AR (ZIP 72532) sits in Sharp County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,820. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $38,491 per worker, roughly 41% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,343 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 34.7% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $49,065 would pay roughly $1,148/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 288 residents (180 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,625, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $101,300. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,045
Median age
56.0

Race & ethnicity

White
89.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.8%
Other / multi-racial
9.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$35,625
Median home value
$101,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
7.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
399(90.3%)
Renter-occupied
43(9.7%)
Vacant units
290
Built (median)
1979

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
8(2.7%)
Avg commute
21.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
100(9.6%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
297(67.2%)
No broadband
145(32.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
2(0.2%)
Non-English at home
21(2.0%)

Studio

$660

/month

1 Bed

$670

/month

2 Bed

$880

/month

3 Bed

$1,220

/month

4 Bed

$1,440

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

32

Across 32 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $5.8M.

Single-family

32

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$5.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

620

Average AGI

$49,065

Avg property tax

EITC participation

24.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00038.7% · 240
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.4% · 170
  • $50,000 – $75,00012.9% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.7% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.3% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$2,456

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $30.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

14

Total employment

63

Annual payroll

$2.5M

Average annual pay

$39,302

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$38,491

Average weekly wage

$740

Total employment

3,954

Total establishments

405

That is roughly 41% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,523

Employed

6,268

Unemployed

255

Based on Sharp County, AR data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$14.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Bank of Cave City$14.3M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

20.1

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

1,475

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Sharp County Library-Evening Shade

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

65th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 2,568

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status64th percentile
  • Household Characteristics67th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status16th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation71st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

42

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

605

Without HS Diploma

336

Without Health Insurance

163

Adults Age 65+

621

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

33

Date Range

1969–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3636)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (42%)
  • Flood8 (24%)
  • Severe Ice Storm4 (12%)
  • Hurricane2 (6%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other3 (9%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

31

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

57°F

45.2°68.7°

Annual precipitation

51.5"

Annual snowfall

6.7"

Heating · cooling days

4,263.4 · 1,360.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: EVENING SHADE 1 NNE, AR US, 1.5 miles from the centroid of Evening Shade, AR (ZIP 72532)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,343

That is roughly 4,143 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

23

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,457

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.3

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

43%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

36%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Sharp data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

34.7% of Sharp County, AR residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.23

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.44

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.40

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 18.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Sharp County, AR for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 55 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 47 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

30

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Izard (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+288 people

+180 households+$13.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

868households

1,638 people • $39.7M AGI

Moved out

688households

1,350 people • $25.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Independence County, AR76 households
  2. Fulton County, AR63 households
  3. Lawrence County, AR42 households
  4. Craighead County, AR30 households
  5. Izard County, AR30 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Independence County, AR114 households
  2. Fulton County, AR50 households
  3. Craighead County, AR40 households
  4. Izard County, AR31 households
  5. Lawrence County, AR30 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $45,698 versus departing households' $37,435.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Arkansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 72532. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.90%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.46%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.96%

Property tax (effective)

0.52%

Median $679/year

Tax burden rank

28 of 50

10.30% of personal income

For ZIP 72532: At this ZIP's median AGI of $49,065, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,148 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $101,300, that works out to roughly $524/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 72532

Nearby ZIPs by distance

72569 (7.3 mi) · 72577 (Sidney, 7.8 mi) · 72521 (Cave City, 9.8 mi) · 72513 (Ash Flat, 10.6 mi) · 72536 (Franklin, 10.8 mi) · 72573 (Melbourne, 11.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$3,820

Median earnings (10 yr)

$33,706

  • In-state tuition
    $3,630
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,662
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    60.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,706
    Median student debt
    $10,250
  • Lyon College

    Batesville, AR · 72501

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,000
    Acceptance rate
    62.8%
    Graduation rate
    51.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,232
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • Ozarka College

    Melbourne, AR · 72556

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,820
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,820
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    45.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,314
    Median student debt
    $9,818

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Evening Shade, AR (ZIP 72532) sits in Sharp County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,820. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $38,491 per worker, roughly 41% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 51.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,343 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 34.7% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $49,065 would pay roughly $1,148/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 288 residents (180 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,625, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $101,300. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $880/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $35,625 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 30% of income.
  • Lower median household income ($35,625, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 40.6% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 72532

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 72532?

40.6%, which is 7.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 72532?

26.5%, which is 4.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 72532?

48.4%, which is 16.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 72532?

1,045 people live in ZIP 72532, with a median age of 56.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 72532?

$35,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 72532 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 72532, 90.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 9.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 72532?

In ZIP 72532, 2.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 72532?

9.6% of the population in ZIP 72532 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 72532 have broadband internet?

67.2% of households in ZIP 72532 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 72532?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 72532 (Evening Shade, AR) is $49,065 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 72532?

Tax returns from ZIP 72532 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 72532 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 72532 (Evening Shade, AR) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 72532?

As of 2022, 14 business establishments operated in ZIP 72532 employing 63 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 72532?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 72532 is $39,302, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 72532 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 72532 ranks in the 65th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 72532?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 72532, ranking in the 71th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 72532 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 33 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 72532 between 1969–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 72532?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 72532, accounting for 14 of 33 declarations (42%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 72532?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 72532 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3636) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 72532?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 72532 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Arkansas Community College-Batesville, Lyon College, and Ozarka College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 72532?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $3,820 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 72532?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $33,706 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 72532?

ZIP 72532 has an average annual temperature of 57.0°F and 51.5" of annual precipitation based on the EVENING SHADE 1 NNE, AR US weather station 1.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 72532?

Arkansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $49,065 would pay roughly $1,148 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.46% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Arkansas have paid family leave?

Arkansas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 72532?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 72532

Nearby ZIPs by distance

72569 (7.3 mi) · 72577 (Sidney, 7.8 mi) · 72521 (Cave City, 9.8 mi) · 72513 (Ash Flat, 10.6 mi) · 72536 (Franklin, 10.8 mi) · 72573 (Melbourne, 11.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 72532?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.