Population & age
- Total population
- 21,967
- Median age
- 34.0
Tarrant County · Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX · Population 21,967
Fort Worth, TX (ZIP 76177) sits in Tarrant County within the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,071. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $80,808, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Federal QCEW filings show 1,010,352 covered jobs in this ZIP's primary county — a major regional employment hub. The CDC SVI flags racial & ethnic minority (63th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 25th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.2% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. 30.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $80,808) approximately $3,717/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dallas County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $102,719, fair market rent of $2,120 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $373,570, down 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
Studio
$1,750
/month
1 Bed
$1,810
/month
2 Bed
$2,120
/month
3 Bed
$2,770
/month
4 Bed
$3,440
/month
HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.
$373,570
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026
-2.9%
vs. March 2025
+20.7%
vs. March 2021
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Metropolitan statistical area
Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.
New housing units permitted
29,365
Across 17,707 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $6.97B.
Single-family
16,756
57% of total units
Multifamily (2+ unit)
12,609
43% of total units
Single-family value
$5.12B
construction value
Multifamily value
$1.85B
construction value
Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).
Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.
Tax returns filed
11,410
Average AGI
$80,808
Avg property tax
$598
EITC participation
12.4%
Income distribution
Avg mortgage interest
$704
Avg charitable contribution
$914
Avg capital gains
$1,420
Avg total income tax
—
Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $922.0M across all reported brackets.
Business establishments
893
Total employment
41,593
Annual payroll
$2.3B
Average annual pay
$54,572
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.
Average annual pay
$72,674
Average weekly wage
$1,398
Total employment
1,010,352
Total establishments
50,573
That is roughly 11% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.
Unemployment rate
3.9%
That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.
Labor force
1,195,720
Employed
1,148,713
Unemployed
47,007
Based on Tarrant County, TX data (2024).
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.
FDIC-insured bank branches
5
Typical banking access
A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.
Total deposits
$316.1M
across all branches in this ZIP
Distinct institutions
4
different banks operating here
Top banks by deposits in this ZIP
Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.
Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.
Facilities located inside ZIP 76177 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.
Hospitals (2)
MEDICAL CITY ALLIANCE
3101 NORTH TARRANT PARKWAY, FORT WORTH, TX, 76177
MEDICAL CITY MENTAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER
3100 ALLIANCE TOWN CENTER, FORT WORTH, TX, 76177
Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.
FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.
Service status
Available
Dallas--Fort Worth--Arlington, TX
Reporting agencies
16
Largest: City of Arlington
Annual ridership
—
unlinked trips · 2024
Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.
Public EV charging stations
18
Strong EV charging coverage
A robust public-charging footprint, including multiple networks. EV ownership is straightforward even without a home charger.
Level 2 ports
16
AC charging — workplace, retail, home
DC Fast ports
0
Highway-class fast charging
Charging networks
CNG
1
Compressed natural gas
Other
1
Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD
Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.
Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.
Federally Declared Disasters
32
Date Range
1966–2024
Most Recent Declaration
SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING
Flood — declared May 17, 2024 (DR-4781)
Incident period: April 26, 2024 – June 5, 2024
Top Incident Types
Individual Assistance
9
Direct help to disaster survivors
Households Program
6
Housing & temporary lodging support
Public Assistance
28
Repair of public facilities & roads
Hazard Mitigation
11
Funding to reduce future disaster risk
FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.
30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.
Avg. temperature
65.4°F
55.5° – 75.2°
Annual precipitation
38"
Annual snowfall
2"
Heating · cooling days
2,413.6 · 2,576.5
Annual base 65°F
Nearest station: FT WORTH WSFO, TX US, 9.2 miles from the centroid of Fort Worth, TX (ZIP 76177)
Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.
Median daily AQI
54
ModeratePeak AQI (2024)
203
Very Unhealthy
Primary pollutant
PM2.5
220 days as main pollutant
Days measured
366
Based on Tarrant County data (2024).
Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.
Years of potential life lost (per 100K)
7,833
That is roughly 367 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).
Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.
Fair or poor health
19%
of adults self-report
Poor physical health days
4.1
avg per adult per month
Poor mental health days
5.5
avg per adult per month
Uninsured
18.2%
of residents under 65
Primary care MDs
58
per 100,000 residents
Preventable hospital stays
3,447
per 100K Medicare enrollees
Food environment (0-10)
7.5
10 = best access & security
Exercise access
94%
residents near a facility
Flu vaccinated
48%
of Medicare enrollees
Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.
Based on Tarrant data (2025 CHR release).
Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.
Food access status
Significant food access concerns
30.1% of Tarrant County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.
Grocery stores
0.12
per 1,000 residents
Supercenters & clubs
0.03
per 1,000 residents
SNAP-authorized stores
0.70
accepting food benefits
Fast-food restaurants
0.85
per 1,000 residents
Among low-income residents, 8.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).
Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Tarrant County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.
Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).
FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.
Violent crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 74 reports
Property crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 479 reports
Homicide
1
Robbery
1
Burglary
106
Vehicle theft
52
County-level data for Denton (2024)
Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.
Net migration (2022-2023)
▲+1,665 people
+1,906 households • −$76.7M net AGI flow
Moved in
67,128households
118,154 people • $4.7B AGI
Moved out
65,222households
116,489 people • $4.8B AGI
Where new residents came from
Where departing residents went
Incoming households reported an average AGI of $70,185 versus departing households' $73,412.
Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.
State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 76177. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.
Income tax
None
No state income tax
Sales tax (combined)
8.20%
State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%
Property tax (effective)
1.42%
Median $1,254/year
Tax burden rank
4 of 50
8.40% of personal income
For ZIP 76177: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $80,808 keeps approximately $3,717 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $373,570, that works out to roughly $5,317/year in property tax.
Program
Voluntary (private insurance framework)
Voluntary (private insurance framework)
SNAP eligibility
165% FPL
Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.
Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).
Other ZIPs in Fort Worth
Nearby ZIPs by distance
76244 (Fort Worth, 3.1 mi) · 76052 (Fort Worth, 4 mi) · 76248 (Keller, 5.2 mi) · 76262 (Northlake, 5.7 mi) · 76131 (Fort Worth, 6.3 mi) · 76148 (Watauga, 7.4 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology
Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.
29.7%
3.3pp below the 33.0% national rate.
23.8%
8.2pp below the 32.0% national rate.
23.1%
Tracks close to the 22.0% national rate.
70.3%
5.7pp below the 76.0% national rate.
11.3%
Tracks close to the 13.0% national rate.
7.5%
3.5pp below the 11.0% national rate.
3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.
| School | Type | Grades | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| ILTEXAS KELLER EL | Public | 0–5 | 944 |
| O A PETERSON | Public | -1–5 | 732 |
| ILTEXAS KELLER MIDDLE | Public | 6–8 | 443 |
Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.
Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 23, 2026Colleges in this area
10
Median in-state tuition
$16,071
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,899
Fort Worth, TX · 76102
Fort Worth, TX · 76129
Fort Worth, TX · 76105
Fort Worth, TX · 76137
Fort Worth, TX · 76132
Fort Worth, TX · 76115
North Richland Hills, TX · 76180
Fort Worth, TX · 76116
Fort Worth, TX · 76107
Haltom city, TX · 76117
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.
Fort Worth, TX (ZIP 76177) sits in Tarrant County within the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,071. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $80,808, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Federal QCEW filings show 1,010,352 covered jobs in this ZIP's primary county — a major regional employment hub. The CDC SVI flags racial & ethnic minority (63th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 25th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1966 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.2% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. 30.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $80,808) approximately $3,717/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dallas County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $102,719, fair market rent of $2,120 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $373,570, down 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.
One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.
29.7%, which is 3.3 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
23.8%, which is 8.2 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.
No charter schools are listed in ZIP 76177 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).
No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).
21,967 people live in ZIP 76177, with a median age of 34.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
$102,719 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 76177, 51.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 48.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 76177, 14.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.6% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
4.3% of the population in ZIP 76177 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
97.7% of households in ZIP 76177 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
The typical home value in ZIP 76177 is $373,570, down 2.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
Home values are down 2.9% over the past year and up 20.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 76177 (Fort Worth, TX) is $80,808 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Tax returns from ZIP 76177 report an average of $598 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
5.6% of tax returns from ZIP 76177 (Fort Worth, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
As of 2022, 893 business establishments operated in ZIP 76177 employing 41,593 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 76177 is $54,572, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).
According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 76177 ranks in the 25th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).
Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 76177, ranking in the 63th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).
FEMA has recorded 32 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 76177 between 1966–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).
Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 76177, accounting for 8 of 32 declarations (25%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 76177 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4781) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 76177 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Tarrant County College District, Texas Christian University, and Texas Wesleyan University (retrieved May 2, 2026).
Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $16,071 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,899 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
ZIP 76177 has an average annual temperature of 65.4°F and 38.0" of annual precipitation based on the FT WORTH WSFO, TX US weather station 9.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).
Yes — ZIP 76177 is part of the Dallas--Fort Worth--Arlington, TX urbanized area, primarily served by City of Arlington (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).
2 hospitals are located in ZIP 76177 1 is rated by CMS, with an average overall rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).
Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $80,808, this saves approximately $3,717 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).
Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).
This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.
Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 23, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.
Other ZIPs in Fort Worth
Nearby ZIPs by distance
76244 (Fort Worth, 3.1 mi) · 76052 (Fort Worth, 4 mi) · 76248 (Keller, 5.2 mi) · 76262 (Northlake, 5.7 mi) · 76131 (Fort Worth, 6.3 mi) · 76148 (Watauga, 7.4 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
Have a specific question about ZIP 76177?
Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.
Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 23, 2026.
Social Vulnerability Index
Overall SVI
25th percentile
Moderate Vulnerability
Based on 11 census tracts, population 30,948
Vulnerability Themes
Households Without Vehicle
211
Limited English Speakers
659
Persons with Disability
1,723
Without HS Diploma
620
Without Health Insurance
2,732
Adults Age 65+
2,150
The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.