Roscoe, TX (79545)

Nolan County · Population 1,873

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 23, 2026

Roscoe, TX (ZIP 79545) sits in Nolan County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.9%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,300. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,735, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1980 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.9% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $75,735) approximately $3,484/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Taylor County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $51,179, fair market rent of $1,020 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $144,566, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,873
Median age
31.0

Race & ethnicity

White
84.7%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
46.5%
Other / multi-racial
14.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$51,179
Median home value
$85,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
20.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
575(83.9%)
Renter-occupied
110(16.1%)
Vacant units
189
Built (median)
1969

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
5(0.6%)
Avg commute
26.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
218(11.6%)
Uninsured
108(5.8%)

Digital access

Broadband access
575(83.9%)
No broadband
110(16.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
225(12.0%)
Non-English at home
591(33.1%)

Studio

$790

/month

1 Bed

$830

/month

2 Bed

$1,020

/month

3 Bed

$1,410

/month

4 Bed

$1,700

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$144,566

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+12.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Sweetwater, TX

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

51

Across 51 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $13.3M.

Single-family

51

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$13.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

740

Average AGI

$75,735

Avg property tax

EITC participation

18.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.0% · 200
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.3% · 180
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.2% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.2% · 90
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.2% · 120
  • $200,000 or more4.1% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$4,124

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $56.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

37

Total employment

318

Annual payroll

$17.7M

Average annual pay

$55,626

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$57,897

Average weekly wage

$1,113

Total employment

6,222

Total establishments

420

That is roughly 12% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,164

Employed

5,928

Unemployed

236

Based on Nolan County, TX data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$1.2B

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Cornerstone Capital Bank, SSB$1.2B · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

73rd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,090

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status66th percentile
  • Household Characteristics91st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status55th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation43rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

8

Limited English Speakers

34

Persons with Disability

220

Without HS Diploma

87

Without Health Insurance

198

Adults Age 65+

224

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1980–2021

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORMS

Severe Ice Storm — declared February 19, 2021 (DR-4586)

Incident period: February 11, 2021 – February 21, 2021

Top Incident Types

  • Fire9 (39%)
  • Flood3 (13%)
  • Hurricane3 (13%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (9%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Other4 (17%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

21

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

63.6°F

51.3°75.8°

Annual precipitation

21.2"

Annual snowfall

2.3"

Heating · cooling days

2,772.3 · 2,290.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ROSCOE, TX US, 3.6 miles from the centroid of Roscoe, TX (ZIP 79545)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,043

That is roughly 1,843 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

18.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

48

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,057

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

33%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Nolan data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

23.5% of Nolan County, TX residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.43

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.94

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.1% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Nolan County, TX for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 2 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 15 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

7

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Fisher (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−13 people

+7 households+$433K net AGI flow

Moved in

317households

604 people • $16.0M AGI

Moved out

310households

617 people • $15.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Taylor County, TX54 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Taylor County, TX79 households
  2. Fisher County, TX21 households
  3. Tom Green County, TX21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,596 versus departing households' $50,342.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Texas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 79545. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

8.20%

State 6.25% · avg local 1.95%

Property tax (effective)

1.42%

Median $1,254/year

Tax burden rank

4 of 50

8.40% of personal income

For ZIP 79545: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $75,735 keeps approximately $3,484 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $144,566, that works out to roughly $2,058/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 79545

Nearby ZIPs by distance

79532 (Loraine, 8.2 mi) · 79556 (Sweetwater, 11.6 mi) · 79535 (14.3 mi) · 79526 (Hermleigh, 19.4 mi) · 79512 (Lake Colorado City, 21.9 mi) · 79537 (22.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.

All 4 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
ROSCOE COLLEGIATE H SPublic6–12322
HIGHLAND SCHOOLPublic-1–12218
ROSCOE ELPublic1–5217
ROSCOE COLLEGIATE MONTESSORI EARLY CHILDHOODPublic-1–0142

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 23, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$3,300

Median earnings (10 yr)

$42,508

  • Western Texas College

    Snyder, TX · 79549

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,300
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,150
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    56.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,508
    Median student debt
    $7,515

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Roscoe, TX (ZIP 79545) sits in Nolan County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 37.9%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,300. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,735, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1980 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 18.9% of residents under 65 lack health insurance per the 2025 County Health Rankings — a notable access gap. Texas has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $75,735) approximately $3,484/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Taylor County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $51,179, fair market rent of $1,020 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $144,566, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 21.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 79545

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 79545?

36.4%, which is 3.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 79545?

21.6%, which is 0.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 79545?

37.9%, which is 5.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 79545?

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 79545 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 79545 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 79545?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: Roscoe Collegiate H S, Highland School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 23, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 79545?

1,873 people live in ZIP 79545, with a median age of 31.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 79545?

$51,179 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 79545 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 79545, 83.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 79545?

In ZIP 79545, 0.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 79545?

11.6% of the population in ZIP 79545 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 79545 have broadband internet?

83.9% of households in ZIP 79545 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 79545?

The typical home value in ZIP 79545 is $144,566, up 6.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 79545?

Home values are up 6.1% over the past year and up 12.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 79545?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 79545 (Roscoe, TX) is $75,735 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 79545?

Tax returns from ZIP 79545 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 79545 earn over $200,000?

4.1% of tax returns from ZIP 79545 (Roscoe, TX) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 79545?

As of 2022, 37 business establishments operated in ZIP 79545 employing 318 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 79545?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 79545 is $55,626, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 79545 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 79545 ranks in the 73th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 79545?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 79545, ranking in the 91th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 79545 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 79545 between 1980–2021 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 79545?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 79545, accounting for 9 of 23 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 79545?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 79545 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS" — a severe ice storm declared in 2021 (DR-4586) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 79545?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 79545 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Western Texas College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 79545?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $3,300 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 79545?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $42,508 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 79545?

ZIP 79545 has an average annual temperature of 63.6°F and 21.2" of annual precipitation based on the ROSCOE, TX US weather station 3.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 79545?

Texas has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $75,735, this saves approximately $3,484 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 8.20% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Texas have paid family leave?

Texas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 79545?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 23, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 79545

Nearby ZIPs by distance

79532 (Loraine, 8.2 mi) · 79556 (Sweetwater, 11.6 mi) · 79535 (14.3 mi) · 79526 (Hermleigh, 19.4 mi) · 79512 (Lake Colorado City, 21.9 mi) · 79537 (22.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 79545?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 23, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 23, 2026.