Notus, ID (83656)

Canyon County · Boise City, ID · Population 620

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Notus, ID (ZIP 83656) sits in Canyon County within the Boise City metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 36.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,845. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,903 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. Biological accounts for 50% of the 4 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual precipitation averages just 10.0" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 3,950 residents (1,695 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $74,000, fair market rent of $1,660 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $348,283, up 3.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
620
Median age
28.8

Race & ethnicity

White
52.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
40.3%
Other / multi-racial
42.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$74,000
Median home value
$218,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
6.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
152(80.9%)
Renter-occupied
36(19.1%)
Vacant units
9
Built (median)
1968

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(11.7%)
Avg commute
23.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
42(6.8%)
Uninsured
27(4.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
166(88.3%)
No broadband
22(11.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
59(9.5%)
Non-English at home
156(26.3%)

Studio

$1,170

/month

1 Bed

$1,390

/month

2 Bed

$1,660

/month

3 Bed

$2,320

/month

4 Bed

$2,780

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$348,283

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.9%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+38.0%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Boise City, ID

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

3,609

Across 3,307 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $745.1M.

Single-family

3,253

90% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

356

10% of total units

Single-family value

$697.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$47.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

9

Total employment

67

Annual payroll

$2.4M

Average annual pay

$35,179

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,903

Average weekly wage

$998

Total employment

88,684

Total establishments

8,946

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

133,446

Employed

128,420

Unemployed

5,026

Based on Canyon County, ID data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Nampa, ID

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Treasure Valley Transit

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

19

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

768

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Notus Public

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

76th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 21

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status80th percentile
  • Household Characteristics90th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status57th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation41st percentile

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

3

Without HS Diploma

3

Without Health Insurance

4

Adults Age 65+

3

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

4

Date Range

2005–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 9, 2020 (DR-4534)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Biological2 (50%)
  • Flood1 (25%)
  • Hurricane1 (25%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

4

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

2

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.5°F

38.2°64.8°

Annual precipitation

10"

Annual snowfall

11.5"

Heating · cooling days

5,690.6 · 789.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: PARMA EXP STN, ID US, 9.1 miles from the centroid of Notus, ID (ZIP 83656)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

36

Good
Good 248dModerate 103dUSG 9dUnhealthy 6d

Peak AQI (2024)

183

Unhealthy

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

346 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Canyon County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,366

That is roughly 834 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

31

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,627

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

76%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Canyon data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

19.3% of Canyon County, ID residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.10

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.53

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.48

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Canyon County, ID for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 167 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 193 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

2

Burglary

53

Vehicle theft

43

County-level data for Canyon (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+3,950 people

+1,695 households+$189.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

10,522households

20,120 people • $688.4M AGI

Moved out

8,827households

16,170 people • $499.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Ada County, ID3,601 households
  2. Owyhee County, ID188 households
  3. Payette County, ID152 households
  4. Malheur County, OR149 households
  5. Los Angeles County, CA132 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Ada County, ID2,868 households
  2. Owyhee County, ID187 households
  3. Payette County, ID168 households
  4. Gem County, ID130 households
  5. Malheur County, OR107 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $65,426 versus departing households' $56,543.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Idaho

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 83656. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.03%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.03%

Property tax (effective)

0.53%

Median $1,316/year

Tax burden rank

19 of 50

9.50% of personal income

For ZIP 83656: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $348,283, that works out to roughly $1,831/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $5,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 83656

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83607 (Caldwell, 3.1 mi) · 83626 (Greenleaf, 4.2 mi) · 83676 (Wilder, 7.4 mi) · 83605 (Caldwell, 8.3 mi) · 83660 (Parma, 8.5 mi) · 83644 (Middleton, 10.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$37,845

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,096

  • College of Western Idaho

    Nampa, ID · 83687

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,446
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,454
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    28.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $9,720
  • The College of Idaho

    Caldwell, ID · 83605

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $37,845
    Out-of-state tuition
    $37,845
    Acceptance rate
    49.1%
    Graduation rate
    63.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,473
    Median student debt
    $24,500
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $40,794
    Out-of-state tuition
    $40,794
    Acceptance rate
    64.7%
    Graduation rate
    65.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,719
    Median student debt
    $23,750
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    64.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,719
    Median student debt
    $10,555
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    91.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $18,095
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Notus, ID (ZIP 83656) sits in Canyon County within the Boise City metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 36.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,845. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,903 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. Biological accounts for 50% of the 4 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual precipitation averages just 10.0" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 3,950 residents (1,695 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $74,000, fair market rent of $1,660 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $348,283, up 3.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 83656

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 83656?

36.6%, which is 3.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 83656?

23.2%, which is 1.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 83656?

33.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 83656?

620 people live in ZIP 83656, with a median age of 28.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 83656?

$74,000 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 83656 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 83656, 80.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 19.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 83656?

In ZIP 83656, 11.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 83656?

6.8% of the population in ZIP 83656 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 83656 have broadband internet?

88.3% of households in ZIP 83656 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 83656?

The typical home value in ZIP 83656 is $348,283, up 3.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 83656?

Home values are up 3.9% over the past year and up 38.0% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 83656?

As of 2022, 9 business establishments operated in ZIP 83656 employing 67 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 83656?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 83656 is $35,179, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 83656 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 83656 ranks in the 76th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 83656?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 83656, ranking in the 90th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 83656 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 4 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 83656 between 2005–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 83656?

Biological is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 83656, accounting for 2 of 4 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 83656?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 83656 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4534) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 83656?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 83656 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including College Of Western Idaho, The College Of Idaho, and Northwest Nazarene University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 83656?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $37,845 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 83656?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,096 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 83656?

ZIP 83656 has an average annual temperature of 51.5°F and 10.0" of annual precipitation based on the PARMA EXP STN, ID US weather station 9.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 83656 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 83656 is part of the Nampa, ID urbanized area, primarily served by Treasure Valley Transit (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 83656?

Idaho has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.03% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Idaho have paid family leave?

Idaho has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 83656?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (4 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (4 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 83656

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83607 (Caldwell, 3.1 mi) · 83626 (Greenleaf, 4.2 mi) · 83676 (Wilder, 7.4 mi) · 83605 (Caldwell, 8.3 mi) · 83660 (Parma, 8.5 mi) · 83644 (Middleton, 10.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 83656?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.