Ponderosa, NM (87044)

Sandoval County · Albuquerque, NM · Population 160

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Ponderosa, NM (ZIP 87044) sits in Sandoval County within the Albuquerque metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 70.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,007. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $51,725 per tax return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 53.1% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. New Mexico levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,725 would pay roughly $1,831/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,648 residents (777 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $55,625, fair market rent of $1,590 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $287,650, down 2.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
160
Median age
61.8

Race & ethnicity

White
73.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
15.6%
Other / multi-racial
26.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$55,625
Median home value
$157,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
22.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
104(100.0%)
Renter-occupied
0(0.0%)
Vacant units
69
Built (median)
1985

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
18(26.9%)

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
34(21.3%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
90(86.5%)
No broadband
14(13.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
6(3.8%)
Non-English at home
11(6.9%)

Studio

$1,090

/month

1 Bed

$1,280

/month

2 Bed

$1,590

/month

3 Bed

$2,210

/month

4 Bed

$2,600

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$287,650

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-2.2%

vs. March 2025

Metro area

Albuquerque, NM

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

1,278

Across 1,059 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $275.5M.

Single-family

1,040

81% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

238

19% of total units

Single-family value

$244.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$31.2M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

160

Average AGI

$51,725

Avg property tax

EITC participation

12.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.3% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.0% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00031.3% · 50
  • $75,000 – $100,0000.0% · 0
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.5% · 20
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $8.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

5

Total employment

6

Annual payroll

$249K

Average annual pay

$41,500

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$60,474

Average weekly wage

$1,163

Total employment

35,653

Total establishments

3,273

That is roughly 8% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

76,114

Employed

73,161

Unemployed

2,953

Based on Sandoval County, NM data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Albuquerque, NM

Reporting agencies

2

Largest: City of Albuquerque

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

56th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 303

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status47th percentile
  • Household Characteristics32nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status81st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation65th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

4

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

40

Without HS Diploma

13

Without Health Insurance

34

Adults Age 65+

53

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

21

Date Range

1973–2022

Most Recent Declaration

WILDFIRES, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, MUDFLOWS, AND DEBRIS FLOWS

Fire — declared May 4, 2022 (DR-4652)

Incident period: April 5, 2022 – July 23, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Fire9 (43%)
  • Severe Storm4 (19%)
  • Flood4 (19%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

1

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

20

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

52.1°F

35.8°68.3°

Annual precipitation

15.2"

Annual snowfall

22.8"

Heating · cooling days

5,254.9 · 565.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM US, 4.9 miles from the centroid of Ponderosa, NM (ZIP 87044)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

44

Good
Good 271dModerate 90dUSG 2d

Peak AQI (2024)

122

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

363 days as main pollutant

Days measured

363

Based on Sandoval County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,511

That is roughly 1,311 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

66

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,744

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

69%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Sandoval data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

53.1% of Sandoval County, NM residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.09

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.02

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.50

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.50

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 18.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Sandoval County, NM for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 81 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 142 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

49

Vehicle theft

20

County-level data for Sandoval (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+1,648 people

+777 households+$111.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

6,647households

11,910 people • $527.9M AGI

Moved out

5,870households

10,262 people • $416.3M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Bernalillo County, NM2,406 households
  2. Santa Fe County, NM306 households
  3. Maricopa County, AZ107 households
  4. Do�a Ana County, NM70 households
  5. Rio Arriba County, NM63 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bernalillo County, NM1,896 households
  2. Santa Fe County, NM145 households
  3. Maricopa County, AZ109 households
  4. Valencia County, NM104 households
  5. Do�a Ana County, NM57 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $79,419 versus departing households' $70,926.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New Mexico

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 87044. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.90%

graduated · 5 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.67%

State 4.88% · avg local 2.79%

Property tax (effective)

0.66%

Median $1,365/year

Tax burden rank

30 of 50

10.50% of personal income

For ZIP 87044: At this ZIP's median AGI of $51,725, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,831 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $287,650, that works out to roughly $1,899/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 87044

Nearby ZIPs by distance

87024 (Cañon, 5.9 mi) · 87025 (Jemez Springs, 8.7 mi) · 87053 (Zia Pueblo, 15.8 mi) · 87072 (Cochiti, 16.3 mi) · 87083 (Cochiti Lake, 17.1 mi) · 87041 (Peña Blanca, 20.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$2,007

Median earnings (10 yr)

$41,930

  • In-state tuition
    $1,878
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,130
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    20.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,792
    Median student debt
    $18,450
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,136
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,272
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    25.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,067
    Median student debt
    $17,095

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Ponderosa, NM (ZIP 87044) sits in Sandoval County within the Albuquerque metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 70.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,007. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $51,725 per tax return. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 53.1% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. New Mexico levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,725 would pay roughly $1,831/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,648 residents (777 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $55,625, fair market rent of $1,590 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $287,650, down 2.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 87044

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 87044?

34.2%, which is 1.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 87044?

22.0%, which is 0.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 87044?

35.0%, which is 3.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 87044?

160 people live in ZIP 87044, with a median age of 61.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 87044?

$55,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 87044 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 87044, 100.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 0.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 87044?

In ZIP 87044, 26.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 87044?

21.3% of the population in ZIP 87044 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 87044 have broadband internet?

86.5% of households in ZIP 87044 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 87044?

The typical home value in ZIP 87044 is $287,650, down 2.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 87044?

Home values are down 2.2% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 87044?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 87044 (Ponderosa, NM) is $51,725 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 87044?

Tax returns from ZIP 87044 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 87044 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 87044 (Ponderosa, NM) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 87044?

As of 2022, 5 business establishments operated in ZIP 87044 employing 6 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 87044?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 87044 is $41,500, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 87044 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 87044 ranks in the 56th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 87044?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 87044, ranking in the 81th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 87044 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 21 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 87044 between 1973–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 87044?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 87044, accounting for 9 of 21 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 87044?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 87044 was "WILDFIRES, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, MUDFLOWS, AND DEBRIS FLOWS" — a fire declared in 2022 (DR-4652) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 87044?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 87044 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of New Mexico-Valencia County Campus and New Mexico State University-Grants (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 87044?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $2,007 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 87044?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,930 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 87044?

ZIP 87044 has an average annual temperature of 52.1°F and 15.2" of annual precipitation based on the JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM US weather station 4.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 87044 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 87044 is part of the Albuquerque, NM urbanized area, primarily served by City of Albuquerque (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 87044?

New Mexico has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $51,725 would pay roughly $1,831 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.67% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New Mexico have paid family leave?

New Mexico has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 87044?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 87044

Nearby ZIPs by distance

87024 (Cañon, 5.9 mi) · 87025 (Jemez Springs, 8.7 mi) · 87053 (Zia Pueblo, 15.8 mi) · 87072 (Cochiti, 16.3 mi) · 87083 (Cochiti Lake, 17.1 mi) · 87041 (Peña Blanca, 20.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 87044?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.