Cressey, CA (95312)

Merced County · Merced, CA · Population 284

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Cressey, CA (ZIP 95312) sits in Merced County within the Merced metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in above the national average at 18.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,282. Local establishments report average pay of $25,727 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 9.8% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 5.8 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 19 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969. Annual precipitation averages just 12.5" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. 29% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,672 residents (1,193 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $87,734, fair market rent of $1,490 for a two-bedroom, and a low 3.9% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
284
Median age
28.9

Race & ethnicity

White
61.3%
Black
1.4%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
54.9%
Other / multi-racial
37.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$87,734
Median home value
$181,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
8.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
42(57.5%)
Renter-occupied
31(42.5%)
Vacant units
0
Built (median)
1958

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
7(6.6%)
Avg commute
23.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
11(3.9%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
69(94.5%)
No broadband
4(5.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
22(7.7%)
Non-English at home
63(27.3%)

Studio

$1,110

/month

1 Bed

$1,200

/month

2 Bed

$1,490

/month

3 Bed

$2,050

/month

4 Bed

$2,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

520

Across 518 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $161.3M.

Single-family

517

99% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

3

1% of total units

Single-family value

$161.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$256,700

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

3

Total employment

11

Annual payroll

$283K

Average annual pay

$25,727

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$54,952

Average weekly wage

$1,057

Total employment

84,952

Total establishments

8,584

That is roughly 16% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

9.8%

That is 5.8 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

120,557

Employed

108,744

Unemployed

11,813

Based on Merced County, CA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Merced, CA

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Transit Joint Powers Authority for Merced County

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

86th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 116

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status77th percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status83rd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation83rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

1

Limited English Speakers

13

Persons with Disability

11

Without HS Diploma

29

Without Health Insurance

6

Adults Age 65+

12

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

19

Date Range

1969–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Severe Storm — declared April 3, 2023 (DR-4699)

Incident period: February 21, 2023 – July 10, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (32%)
  • Flood5 (26%)
  • Freezing3 (16%)
  • Biological2 (11%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Other2 (11%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

16

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.6°F

48°75.1°

Annual precipitation

12.5"

Diurnal range

27°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

2,694.9 · 1,466.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MERCED, CA US, 11.8 miles from the centroid of Cressey, CA (ZIP 95312)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

52

Moderate
Good 168dModerate 163dUSG 34dUnhealthy 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

151

Unhealthy

Primary pollutant

Ozone

237 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Merced County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,849

That is roughly 649 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

29%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

42

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,577

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

78%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Merced data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

18.9% of Merced County, CA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.20

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.92

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.53

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Merced County, CA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 365 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 1,383 reports

Homicide

4

Robbery

52

Burglary

365

Vehicle theft

289

County-level data for Merced (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−1,672 people

−1,193 households−$91.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

5,411households

10,467 people • $270.9M AGI

Moved out

6,604households

12,139 people • $361.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Stanislaus County, CA972 households
  2. Santa Clara County, CA674 households
  3. Fresno County, CA228 households
  4. San Joaquin County, CA215 households
  5. Alameda County, CA178 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Stanislaus County, CA1,110 households
  2. Santa Clara County, CA426 households
  3. Fresno County, CA351 households
  4. Sacramento County, CA232 households
  5. Madera County, CA221 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,061 versus departing households' $54,793.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in California

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 95312. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

13.30%

graduated · 9 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.99%

State 7.25% · avg local 1.74%

Property tax (effective)

0.75%

Median $2,865/year

Tax burden rank

46 of 50

12.20% of personal income

For ZIP 95312: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $181,300, that works out to roughly $1,367/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

52

Parental

8wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,765

Replacement: 90% AWW $723-16280; 70% >$20931

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 95312

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95388 (Winton, 2.9 mi) · 95303 (Ballico, 3.5 mi) · 95315 (Delhi, 6.7 mi) · 95334 (Livingston, 7.3 mi) · 95301 (Atwater, 7.9 mi) · 95316 (Denair, 8.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Cressey ElementaryPublic0–044

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$1,282

Median earnings (10 yr)

$38,066

  • Modesto Junior College

    Modesto, CA · 95350

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,282
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,264
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,368
    Median student debt
  • Merced College

    Merced, CA · 95348

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,200
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,520
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,815
    Median student debt
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,246
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,846
    Acceptance rate
    98.1%
    Graduation rate
    55.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,188
    Median student debt
    $13,540
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $15,623
    Out-of-state tuition
    $49,823
    Acceptance rate
    90.5%
    Graduation rate
    68.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $64,368
    Median student debt
    $16,144
  • Columbia College

    Sonora, CA · 95370

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,282
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,264
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    28.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,035
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    69.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,317
    Median student debt
    $10,674
  • Milan Institute-Merced

    Merced, CA · 95340

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $24,879
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • Sierra College of Beauty

    Merced, CA · 95340

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    84.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $18,519
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    70.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,691
    Median student debt
    $6,211
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    66.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,269
    Median student debt
    $11,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Cressey, CA (ZIP 95312) sits in Merced County within the Merced metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in above the national average at 18.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,282. Local establishments report average pay of $25,727 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 9.8% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 5.8 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 19 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969. Annual precipitation averages just 12.5" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. 29% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,672 residents (1,193 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $87,734, fair market rent of $1,490 for a two-bedroom, and a low 3.9% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 95312

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 95312?

36.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 95312?

23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 95312?

36.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 95312?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 95312 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 95312 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 95312?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 95312?

284 people live in ZIP 95312, with a median age of 28.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 95312?

$87,734 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 95312 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 95312, 57.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 42.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 95312?

In ZIP 95312, 6.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 95312?

3.9% of the population in ZIP 95312 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 95312 have broadband internet?

94.5% of households in ZIP 95312 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 95312?

As of 2022, 3 business establishments operated in ZIP 95312 employing 11 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 95312?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 95312 is $25,727, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 95312 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 95312 ranks in the 86th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 95312?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 95312, ranking in the 83th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 95312 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 19 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 95312 between 1969–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 95312?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 95312, accounting for 6 of 19 declarations (32%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 95312?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 95312 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4699) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 95312?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 95312 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Modesto Junior College, Merced College, and California State University-Stanislaus (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 95312?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $1,282 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 95312?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $38,066 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 95312?

ZIP 95312 has an average annual temperature of 61.6°F and 12.5" of annual precipitation based on the MERCED, CA US weather station 11.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 95312 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 95312 is part of the Merced, CA urbanized area, primarily served by Transit Joint Powers Authority for Merced County (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 95312?

California has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 13.30%. Combined sales tax: 8.99% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does California have paid family leave?

California runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 52 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,765 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 95312?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 95312

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95388 (Winton, 2.9 mi) · 95303 (Ballico, 3.5 mi) · 95315 (Delhi, 6.7 mi) · 95334 (Livingston, 7.3 mi) · 95301 (Atwater, 7.9 mi) · 95316 (Denair, 8.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 95312?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.