Population & age
- Total population
- 13,781
- Median age
- 34.9
Stanislaus County · Modesto, CA · Population 13,781
Newman, CA (ZIP 95360) sits in Stanislaus County within the Modesto metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 69.7%. NCES lists 8 schools serving the area, 8 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,282. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $58,484 per tax return. BLS LAUS records a 6.9% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.9 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 11.7" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. California levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 13.30%); a household at the local median AGI of $58,484 would pay roughly $4,667/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 3,100 residents (2,004 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Schools are the headline here — lots of options at varying types — while healthcare access numbers suggest worth-shopping coverage and provider choice carefully. Notable: median household income $72,056, fair market rent of $1,520 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $439,053, down 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
Studio
$1,090
/month
1 Bed
$1,170
/month
2 Bed
$1,520
/month
3 Bed
$2,110
/month
4 Bed
$2,440
/month
HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.
$439,053
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026
-2.9%
vs. March 2025
+19.0%
vs. March 2021
Modesto, CA
Metropolitan statistical area
Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.
New housing units permitted
1,422
Across 1,362 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $337.9M.
Single-family
1,350
95% of total units
Multifamily (2+ unit)
72
5% of total units
Single-family value
$330.3M
construction value
Multifamily value
$7.7M
construction value
Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).
Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.
Tax returns filed
5,760
Average AGI
$58,484
Avg property tax
$261
EITC participation
19.3%
Income distribution
Avg mortgage interest
$723
Avg charitable contribution
$372
Avg capital gains
$1,090
Avg total income tax
—
Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $336.9M across all reported brackets.
Business establishments
145
Total employment
1,632
Annual payroll
$74.4M
Average annual pay
$45,597
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.
Average annual pay
$63,795
Average weekly wage
$1,227
Total employment
199,396
Total establishments
17,952
That is roughly 3% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.
Unemployment rate
6.9%
That is 2.9 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.
Labor force
253,633
Employed
236,156
Unemployed
17,477
Based on Stanislaus County, CA data (2024).
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.
FDIC-insured bank branches
2
Limited banking access
Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.
Total deposits
$161.5M
across all branches in this ZIP
Distinct institutions
2
different banks operating here
Top banks by deposits in this ZIP
Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.
Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.
Federally funded health-center sites
1
Single health-center site
One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.
FQHC sites
1
federally qualified
Look-Alike sites
0
FQHC equivalents
Avg hours / week
45
across sites in this ZIP
Sites in this ZIP
Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.
Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.
FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.
Service status
Available
Merced, CA
Reporting agencies
5
Largest: City of Escalon
Annual ridership
—
unlinked trips · 2024
Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.
Public-library outlets
1
Single library outlet
One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.
Buildings
1
1 branch
Avg hours / week
30
across outlets in this ZIP
Avg square feet
2,613
per outlet
Outlets in this ZIP
Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.
Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.
Federally Declared Disasters
22
Date Range
1964–2023
Most Recent Declaration
SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES
Severe Storm — declared April 3, 2023 (DR-4699)
Incident period: February 21, 2023 – July 10, 2023
Top Incident Types
Individual Assistance
9
Direct help to disaster survivors
Households Program
3
Housing & temporary lodging support
Public Assistance
19
Repair of public facilities & roads
Hazard Mitigation
10
Funding to reduce future disaster risk
FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.
30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.
Avg. temperature
65°F
49° – 81°
Annual precipitation
11.7"
Diurnal range
32°F
Day-night swing
Heating · cooling days
1,960.1 · 1,987.9
Annual base 65°F
Nearest station: NEWMAN, CA US, 3.3 miles from the centroid of Newman, CA (ZIP 95360)
Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.
Median daily AQI
53
ModeratePeak AQI (2024)
150
Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups
Primary pollutant
Ozone
214 days as main pollutant
Days measured
366
Based on Stanislaus County data (2024).
Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.
Years of potential life lost (per 100K)
9,309
That is roughly 1,109 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).
Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.
Fair or poor health
20%
of adults self-report
Poor physical health days
4.9
avg per adult per month
Poor mental health days
5.8
avg per adult per month
Uninsured
7.1%
of residents under 65
Primary care MDs
65
per 100,000 residents
Preventable hospital stays
2,918
per 100K Medicare enrollees
Food environment (0-10)
8.2
10 = best access & security
Exercise access
94%
residents near a facility
Flu vaccinated
41%
of Medicare enrollees
Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.6% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.
Based on Stanislaus data (2025 CHR release).
Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.
Food access status
Good food access — most residents near a store
9.7% of Stanislaus County, CA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.
Grocery stores
0.23
per 1,000 residents
Supercenters & clubs
0.02
per 1,000 residents
SNAP-authorized stores
0.88
accepting food benefits
Fast-food restaurants
0.71
per 1,000 residents
Among low-income residents, 3.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).
Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Stanislaus County, CA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.
Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).
FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.
Violent crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 365 reports
Property crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 1,383 reports
Homicide
4
Robbery
52
Burglary
365
Vehicle theft
289
County-level data for Merced (2024)
Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.
Net migration (2022-2023)
▼−3,100 people
−2,004 households • −$151.4M net AGI flow
Moved in
10,183households
18,659 people • $613.5M AGI
Moved out
12,187households
21,759 people • $764.9M AGI
Where new residents came from
Where departing residents went
Incoming households reported an average AGI of $60,248 versus departing households' $62,766.
Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.
State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 95360. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.
Income tax
13.30%
graduated · 9 brackets
Sales tax (combined)
8.99%
State 7.25% · avg local 1.74%
Property tax (effective)
0.75%
Median $2,865/year
Tax burden rank
46 of 50
12.20% of personal income
For ZIP 95360: At this ZIP's median AGI of $58,484, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,667 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $439,053, that works out to roughly $3,310/year in property tax.
Program
Paid Family Leave
Mandatory (state-run insurance)
Max weeks/year
52
Parental
8wk
Max weekly benefit
$1,765
Replacement: 90% AWW $723-16280; 70% >$20931
SNAP eligibility
200% FPL
Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.
Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).
Nearby ZIPs by distance
95313 (Modesto, 6.4 mi) · 95324 (Hilmar-Irwin, 8.9 mi) · 95374 (Stevinson, 10 mi) · 95322 (Santa Nella, 10 mi) · 95363 (Patterson, 12.2 mi) · 95380 (Turlock, 13.5 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology
Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.
38.3%
5.3pp above the 33.0% national rate.
31.1%
Tracks close to the 32.0% national rate.
20.8%
Tracks close to the 22.0% national rate.
69.7%
6.3pp below the 76.0% national rate.
17.7%
4.7pp above the 13.0% national rate.
12.3%
Tracks close to the 11.0% national rate.
8 schools serve this ZIP, including 8 non-charter.
| School | Type | Grades | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orestimba High | Public | 9–12 | 965 |
| Yolo Junior High | Public | 6–8 | 780 |
| Von Renner Elementary | Public | 0–5 | 547 |
| Hurd Barrington Elementary | Public | 0–5 | 468 |
| Hunt Elementary | Public | 0–5 | 268 |
Showing top 5 by enrollment. 3 more schools serve this ZIP.
Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.
Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026Colleges in this area
10
Median in-state tuition
$1,282
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,066
Modesto, CA · 95350
Merced, CA · 95348
Turlock, CA · 95382
Merced, CA · 95343
Sonora, CA · 95370
Salida, CA · 95368
Merced, CA · 95340
Merced, CA · 95340
Modesto, CA · 95350
Modesto, CA · 95350
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.
Newman, CA (ZIP 95360) sits in Stanislaus County within the Modesto metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Annual Checkup comes in above the national average at 69.7%. NCES lists 8 schools serving the area, 8 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,282. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $58,484 per tax return. BLS LAUS records a 6.9% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.9 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 76th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 11.7" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. California levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 13.30%); a household at the local median AGI of $58,484 would pay roughly $4,667/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 3,100 residents (2,004 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Schools are the headline here — lots of options at varying types — while healthcare access numbers suggest worth-shopping coverage and provider choice carefully. Notable: median household income $72,056, fair market rent of $1,520 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $439,053, down 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
These readings invert. Education density is the headline; healthcare access numbers suggest provider choice and coverage are worth shopping carefully. The two domains don’t move together at the ZIP level — both deserve their own due diligence rather than a single judgment.
One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.
38.3%, which is 5.3 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
20.8%, which is 1.2 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
31.1%, which is 0.9 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
8 schools serve this ZIP, including 8 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.
No charter schools are listed in ZIP 95360 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).
Yes, 4 high schools serve this ZIP: Orestimba High, West Side Valley High (continuation), Foothill Community Day, and 1 more. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).
13,781 people live in ZIP 95360, with a median age of 34.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
$72,056 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 95360, 68.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 31.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 95360, 4.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
9.6% of the population in ZIP 95360 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
90.1% of households in ZIP 95360 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
The typical home value in ZIP 95360 is $439,053, down 2.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
Home values are down 2.9% over the past year and up 19.0% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 95360 (Newman, CA) is $58,484 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Tax returns from ZIP 95360 report an average of $261 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
1.9% of tax returns from ZIP 95360 (Newman, CA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
As of 2022, 145 business establishments operated in ZIP 95360 employing 1,632 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 95360 is $45,597, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).
According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 95360 ranks in the 76th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).
Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 95360, ranking in the 83th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).
FEMA has recorded 22 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 95360 between 1964–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).
Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 95360, accounting for 6 of 22 declarations (27%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 95360 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4699) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 95360 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Modesto Junior College, Merced College, and California State University-Stanislaus (retrieved May 2, 2026).
Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $1,282 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $38,066 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
ZIP 95360 has an average annual temperature of 65.0°F and 11.7" of annual precipitation based on the NEWMAN, CA US weather station 3.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).
Yes — ZIP 95360 is part of the Merced, CA urbanized area, primarily served by City of Escalon (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).
California has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 13.30%. Households at the local median AGI of $58,484 would pay roughly $4,667 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.99% (Tax Foundation 2025).
California runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 52 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,765 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).
This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (8 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.
Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.
Nearby ZIPs by distance
95313 (Modesto, 6.4 mi) · 95324 (Hilmar-Irwin, 8.9 mi) · 95374 (Stevinson, 10 mi) · 95322 (Santa Nella, 10 mi) · 95363 (Patterson, 12.2 mi) · 95380 (Turlock, 13.5 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
Have a specific question about ZIP 95360?
Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.
Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.
Social Vulnerability Index
Overall SVI
76th percentile
Very High Vulnerability
Based on 5 census tracts, population 13,180
Vulnerability Themes
Households Without Vehicle
293
Limited English Speakers
1,843
Persons with Disability
1,373
Without HS Diploma
2,341
Without Health Insurance
855
Adults Age 65+
1,464
The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.