Dunnigan, CA (95937)

Yolo County · Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA · Population 1,145

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Dunnigan, CA (ZIP 95937) sits in Yolo County within the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Diabetes comes in above the national average at 13.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,411. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.6% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 2,272 residents (1,489 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $45,988, fair market rent of $1,910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $459,766, down 8.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,145
Median age
45.0

Race & ethnicity

White
79.5%
Black
1.0%
Asian
3.9%
Hispanic / Latino
28.4%
Other / multi-racial
14.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$45,988

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
29.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
300(60.5%)
Renter-occupied
196(39.5%)
Vacant units
36
Built (median)
1989

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(9.5%)
Avg commute
15.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
166(14.5%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
319(64.3%)
No broadband
177(35.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
180(15.7%)
Non-English at home
368(35.6%)

Studio

$1,450

/month

1 Bed

$1,460

/month

2 Bed

$1,910

/month

3 Bed

$2,650

/month

4 Bed

$2,970

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$459,766

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-8.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-0.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

716

Across 453 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $192.0M.

Single-family

448

63% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

268

37% of total units

Single-family value

$144.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$47.1M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

25

Total employment

232

Annual payroll

$8.2M

Average annual pay

$35,177

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$76,659

Average weekly wage

$1,474

Total employment

110,302

Total establishments

8,004

That is roughly 17% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.4%

That is 1.4 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

110,995

Employed

105,021

Unemployed

5,974

Based on Yolo County, CA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Davis, CA

Reporting agencies

12

Largest: Attentive Transportation LLC

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

6

Established EV charging

Multiple public charging stations across the ZIP — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas with active EV adoption.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • ChargePoint Network
  • Electrify America
  • eVgo Network
  • + 1 more network

Other

1

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

86th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,010

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status73rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics92nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status72nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation79th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

18

Limited English Speakers

87

Persons with Disability

192

Without HS Diploma

156

Without Health Insurance

68

Adults Age 65+

205

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

22

Date Range

1964–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORMS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Flood — declared January 14, 2023 (DR-4683)

Incident period: December 27, 2022 – January 31, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm7 (32%)
  • Flood6 (27%)
  • Fire3 (14%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Other3 (14%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

21

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

62.2°F

48.3°76°

Annual precipitation

20.5"

Diurnal range

27.7°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

2,432.3 · 1,415.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WOODLAND 1 WNW, CA US, 17.7 miles from the centroid of Dunnigan, CA (ZIP 95937)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

45

Good
Good 238dModerate 127dUSG 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

118

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

203 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Yolo County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

5,728

That is roughly 2,472 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.6%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

124

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,975

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

96%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Yolo data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

13.7% of Yolo County, CA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.19

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.74

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.71

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Yolo County, CA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 42 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 211 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

6

Burglary

64

Vehicle theft

23

County-level data for Yolo (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−2,272 people

−1,489 households−$135.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

7,326households

11,208 people • $507.1M AGI

Moved out

8,815households

13,480 people • $642.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sacramento County, CA1,751 households
  2. Solano County, CA461 households
  3. Los Angeles County, CA316 households
  4. Alameda County, CA243 households
  5. Santa Clara County, CA191 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sacramento County, CA2,136 households
  2. Solano County, CA422 households
  3. Los Angeles County, CA274 households
  4. Placer County, CA269 households
  5. Alameda County, CA242 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $69,218 versus departing households' $72,912.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in California

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 95937. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

13.30%

graduated · 9 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.99%

State 7.25% · avg local 1.74%

Property tax (effective)

0.75%

Median $2,865/year

Tax burden rank

46 of 50

12.20% of personal income

For ZIP 95937: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $459,766, that works out to roughly $3,466/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

52

Parental

8wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,765

Replacement: 90% AWW $723-16280; 70% >$20931

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 95937

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95698 (6.6 mi) · 95607 (Esparto, 7.8 mi) · 95912 (College City, 9 mi) · 95627 (Esparto, 10.4 mi) · 95645 (Robbins, 10.9 mi) · 95950 (Grimes, 11.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$1,411

Median earnings (10 yr)

$39,552

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,472
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,072
    Acceptance rate
    92.7%
    Graduation rate
    63.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $64,172
    Median student debt
    $16,552
  • Butte College

    Oroville, CA · 95965

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,356
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,276
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,810
    Median student debt
    $10,500
  • Yuba College

    Marysville, CA · 95901

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,128
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,208
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    36.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,552
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    $1,465
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,435
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    40.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,142
    Median student debt
    $10,750
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    69.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,846
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Cal Northern School of Law

    Chico, CA · 95973

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Dunnigan, CA (ZIP 95937) sits in Yolo County within the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Diabetes comes in above the national average at 13.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $1,411. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.6% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 2,272 residents (1,489 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $45,988, fair market rent of $1,910 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $459,766, down 8.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 95937

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 95937?

31.2%, which is 1.8 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 95937?

22.3%, which is 0.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 95937?

34.6%, which is 2.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 95937?

1,145 people live in ZIP 95937, with a median age of 45.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 95937?

$45,988 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 95937 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 95937, 60.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 39.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 95937?

In ZIP 95937, 9.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 95937?

14.5% of the population in ZIP 95937 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 95937 have broadband internet?

64.3% of households in ZIP 95937 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 95937?

The typical home value in ZIP 95937 is $459,766, down 8.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 95937?

Home values are down 8.2% over the past year and down 0.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 95937?

As of 2022, 25 business establishments operated in ZIP 95937 employing 232 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 95937?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 95937 is $35,177, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 95937 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 95937 ranks in the 86th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 95937?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 95937, ranking in the 92th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 95937 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 22 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 95937 between 1964–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 95937?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 95937, accounting for 7 of 22 declarations (32%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 95937?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 95937 was "SEVERE WINTER STORMS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a flood declared in 2023 (DR-4683) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 95937?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 95937 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including California State University-Chico, Butte College, and Yuba College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 95937?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $1,411 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 95937?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $39,552 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 95937?

ZIP 95937 has an average annual temperature of 62.2°F and 20.5" of annual precipitation based on the WOODLAND 1 WNW, CA US weather station 17.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 95937 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 95937 is part of the Davis, CA urbanized area, primarily served by Attentive Transportation LLC (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 95937?

California has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 13.30%. Combined sales tax: 8.99% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does California have paid family leave?

California runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 52 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,765 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 95937?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 95937

Nearby ZIPs by distance

95698 (6.6 mi) · 95607 (Esparto, 7.8 mi) · 95912 (College City, 9 mi) · 95627 (Esparto, 10.4 mi) · 95645 (Robbins, 10.9 mi) · 95950 (Grimes, 11.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 95937?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.