Clayton, WA (99110)

Stevens County · Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA · Population 1,465

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Clayton, WA (ZIP 99110) sits in Stevens County within the Spokane-Spokane Valley metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $12,535. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $72,484, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS records a 6.1% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.1 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 38 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 36.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Washington has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $72,484) approximately $3,334/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 356 residents (59 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,536, fair market rent of $1,300 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $432,019, up 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,465
Median age
42.8

Race & ethnicity

White
92.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
5.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$78,536
Median home value
$416,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
462(72.8%)
Renter-occupied
173(27.2%)
Vacant units
0
Built (median)
1990

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
21(3.1%)
Avg commute
49.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
77(5.3%)
Uninsured
63(4.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
414(65.2%)
No broadband
221(34.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
18(1.3%)

Studio

$940

/month

1 Bed

$1,020

/month

2 Bed

$1,300

/month

3 Bed

$1,800

/month

4 Bed

$2,110

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$432,019

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+29.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

3,961

Across 2,041 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $881.6M.

Single-family

1,882

48% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2,079

52% of total units

Single-family value

$562.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$319.4M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 47% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

770

Average AGI

$72,484

Avg property tax

$197

EITC participation

18.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00028.6% · 220
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.7% · 190
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.6% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.4% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.9% · 130
  • $200,000 or more3.9% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

$505

Avg charitable contribution

$305

Avg capital gains

$1,134

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $55.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

33

Total employment

87

Annual payroll

$4.1M

Average annual pay

$47,195

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,211

Average weekly wage

$1,023

Total employment

11,512

Total establishments

1,025

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

6.1%

That is 2.1 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

18,902

Employed

17,755

Unemployed

1,147

Based on Stevens County, WA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Spokane, WA

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Spokane Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

21st percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,407

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status36th percentile
  • Household Characteristics27th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status9th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation21st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

5

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

237

Without HS Diploma

35

Without Health Insurance

117

Adults Age 65+

269

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

38

Date Range

1964–2024

Most Recent Declaration

WILDFIRES

Fire — declared February 15, 2024 (DR-4759)

Incident period: August 18, 2023 – August 25, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Fire19 (50%)
  • Flood8 (21%)
  • Severe Storm5 (13%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (3%)
  • Other3 (8%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

37

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

15

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

46.3°F

35.5°57.2°

Annual precipitation

17.4"

Annual snowfall

48.2"

Heating · cooling days

7,065.7 · 288.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SPOKANE WFO, WA US, 22.7 miles from the centroid of Clayton, WA (ZIP 99110)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

34

Good
Good 257dModerate 109d

Peak AQI (2024)

98

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

322 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Stevens County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,095

That is roughly 895 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

70

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,179

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

48%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

26%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Stevens data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

36.0% of Stevens County, WA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.22

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.92

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.50

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 12.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Stevens County, WA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 230 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 2,272 reports

Homicide

4

Robbery

21

Burglary

466

Vehicle theft

170

County-level data for Spokane (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+356 people

+59 households+$18.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,773households

3,290 people • $119.0M AGI

Moved out

1,714households

2,934 people • $100.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Spokane County, WA543 households
  2. Snohomish County, WA40 households
  3. Pierce County, WA38 households
  4. King County, WA37 households
  5. Ferry County, WA32 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Spokane County, WA520 households
  2. King County, WA39 households
  3. Ferry County, WA27 households
  4. Kootenai County, ID24 households
  5. Snohomish County, WA21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $67,110 versus departing households' $58,831.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Washington

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 99110. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.51%

State 6.50% · avg local 3.01%

Property tax (effective)

0.82%

Median $2,299/year

Tax burden rank

31 of 50

10.60% of personal income

For ZIP 99110: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $72,484 keeps approximately $3,334 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $432,019, that works out to roughly $3,533/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family & Medical Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

18

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,647

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.5x SAWW + 50% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 99110

Nearby ZIPs by distance

99006 (Deer Park, 5.2 mi) · 99148 (Loon Lake, 6.9 mi) · 99034 (11.9 mi) · 99181 (Valley, 12.7 mi) · 99173 (Springdale, 13 mi) · 99026 (Suncrest, 14.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$12,535

Median earnings (10 yr)

$68,905

  • Washington State University

    Pullman, WA · 99164

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $13,391
    Out-of-state tuition
    $29,950
    Acceptance rate
    86.6%
    Graduation rate
    61.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $68,905
    Median student debt
    $19,500
  • In-state tuition
    $11,678
    Out-of-state tuition
    $13,021
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $68,905
    Median student debt
    $19,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Clayton, WA (ZIP 99110) sits in Stevens County within the Spokane-Spokane Valley metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $12,535. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $72,484, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS records a 6.1% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.1 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 38 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 36.0% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Washington has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $72,484) approximately $3,334/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 356 residents (59 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $78,536, fair market rent of $1,300 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $432,019, up 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 99110

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 99110?

33.2%, which is 0.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 99110?

25.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 99110?

33.5%, which is 1.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 99110?

1,465 people live in ZIP 99110, with a median age of 42.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 99110?

$78,536 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 99110 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 99110, 72.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 27.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 99110?

In ZIP 99110, 3.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 99110?

5.3% of the population in ZIP 99110 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 99110 have broadband internet?

65.2% of households in ZIP 99110 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 99110?

The typical home value in ZIP 99110 is $432,019, up 3.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 99110?

Home values are up 3.6% over the past year and up 29.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 99110?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 99110 (Clayton, WA) is $72,484 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 99110?

Tax returns from ZIP 99110 report an average of $197 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 99110 earn over $200,000?

3.9% of tax returns from ZIP 99110 (Clayton, WA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 99110?

As of 2022, 33 business establishments operated in ZIP 99110 employing 87 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 99110?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 99110 is $47,195, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 99110 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 99110 ranks in the 21th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 99110?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 99110, ranking in the 36th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 99110 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 38 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 99110 between 1964–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 99110?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 99110, accounting for 19 of 38 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 99110?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 99110 was "WILDFIRES" — a fire declared in 2024 (DR-4759) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 99110?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 99110 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Washington State University and Washington State University - Global Campus (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 99110?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $12,535 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 99110?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $68,905 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 99110?

ZIP 99110 has an average annual temperature of 46.3°F and 17.4" of annual precipitation based on the SPOKANE WFO, WA US weather station 22.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 99110 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 99110 is part of the Spokane, WA urbanized area, primarily served by Spokane Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 99110?

Washington has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $72,484, this saves approximately $3,334 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.51% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Washington have paid family leave?

Washington runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family & Medical Leave) offering up to 18 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,647 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 99110?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (38 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (38 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 99110

Nearby ZIPs by distance

99006 (Deer Park, 5.2 mi) · 99148 (Loon Lake, 6.9 mi) · 99034 (11.9 mi) · 99181 (Valley, 12.7 mi) · 99173 (Springdale, 13 mi) · 99026 (Suncrest, 14.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 99110?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.