Healy, AK (99760)

Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area · Population 761

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Healy, AK (ZIP 99760) sits in Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,998. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,774, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $87,761 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $52,125 per worker, roughly 20% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 8.9% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 4.9 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (90th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 39th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 29 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1986 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 31.2°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. County Health Rankings reports 22,704 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 89.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Alaska has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,774) approximately $3,210/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 127 residents (86 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,553, fair market rent of $1,510 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $117,100. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
761
Median age
40.7

Race & ethnicity

White
64.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.2%
Other / multi-racial
9.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$53,553
Median home value
$117,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
15.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
235(73.4%)
Renter-occupied
85(26.6%)
Vacant units
263
Built (median)
1985

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
24(10.4%)
Avg commute
23.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
128(17.0%)
Uninsured
16(2.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
249(77.8%)
No broadband
71(22.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
12(1.6%)
Non-English at home
81(11.8%)

Studio

$1,110

/month

1 Bed

$1,160

/month

2 Bed

$1,510

/month

3 Bed

$2,110

/month

4 Bed

$2,530

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

18

Across 9 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $5.8M.

Single-family

6

33% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

12

67% of total units

Single-family value

$3.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.6M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 44% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

340

Average AGI

$69,774

Avg property tax

EITC participation

11.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00029.4% · 100
  • $25,000 – $50,00017.6% · 60
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.6% · 60
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.8% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,00023.5% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$868

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $23.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

17

Total employment

46

Annual payroll

$4.0M

Average annual pay

$87,761

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$52,125

Average weekly wage

$1,002

Total employment

2,292

Total establishments

237

That is roughly 20% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

8.9%

That is 4.9 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,537

Employed

2,310

Unemployed

227

Based on Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Fairbanks, AK

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Fairbanks North Star Borough

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

0

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Tesla

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

15

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

2,421

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Nenana Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

39th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,575

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status26th percentile
  • Household Characteristics17th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status41st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation90th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

46

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

196

Without HS Diploma

60

Without Health Insurance

145

Adults Age 65+

231

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

29

Date Range

1986–2025

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, FLOODING, AND REMNANTS OF TYPHOON HALONG

Flood — declared October 22, 2025 (DR-4893)

Incident period: October 8, 2025 – October 13, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Fire9 (31%)
  • Flood8 (28%)
  • Severe Storm7 (24%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Earthquake1 (3%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

29

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

31.2°F

24°38.3°

Annual precipitation

17.2"

Annual snowfall

77.8"

Heating · cooling days

· 50.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: KEYSTONE RIDGE, AK US, 43.2 miles from the centroid of Healy, AK (ZIP 99760)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

22,704

That is roughly 14,504 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

19.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

19

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,093

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

2.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

19%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

25%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 5.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Yukon-Koyukuk data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

89.6% of Yukon-Koyukuk County, AK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

2.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

5.60

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 43.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Yukon-Koyukuk County, AK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−127 people

−86 households−$4.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

68households

138 people • $3.9M AGI

Moved out

154households

265 people • $8.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK36 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK57 households
  2. Anchorage Municipality, AK20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $57,294 versus departing households' $55,338.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Alaska

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 99760. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

1.82%

State 0.00% · avg local 1.82%

Property tax (effective)

0.86%

Median $757/year

Tax burden rank

1 of 50

5.60% of personal income

For ZIP 99760: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $69,774 keeps approximately $3,210 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $117,100, that works out to roughly $1,010/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 99760

Other ZIPs in Healy

Nearby ZIPs by distance

99744 (Anderson, 6.6 mi) · 99704 (Anderson, 9 mi) · 99755 (Denali Park, 45.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
CyberLynx Correspondence ProgramPublic-1–121,800
Nenana City SchoolPublic0–12109

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$6,998

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,204

  • University of Alaska Fairbanks

    Fairbanks, AK · 99775

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,736
    Out-of-state tuition
    $22,320
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,866
    Median student debt
    $20,291
  • Ilisagvik College

    Barrow, AK · 99723

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,260
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,260
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    42.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,541
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Healy, AK (ZIP 99760) sits in Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,998. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,774, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $87,761 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $52,125 per worker, roughly 20% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 8.9% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 4.9 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (90th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 39th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 29 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1986 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 31.2°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. County Health Rankings reports 22,704 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 89.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Alaska has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,774) approximately $3,210/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 127 residents (86 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,553, fair market rent of $1,510 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $117,100. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 99760

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 99760?

34.9%, which is 1.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 99760?

20.6%, which is 1.4 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 99760?

39.7%, which is 7.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 99760?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 99760 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 99760 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 99760?

Yes, 2 high schools serve this ZIP: Cyberlynx Correspondence Program, Nenana City School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 99760?

761 people live in ZIP 99760, with a median age of 40.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 99760?

$53,553 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 99760 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 99760, 73.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 26.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 99760?

In ZIP 99760, 10.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 99760?

17.0% of the population in ZIP 99760 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 99760 have broadband internet?

77.8% of households in ZIP 99760 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 99760?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 99760 (Healy, AK) is $69,774 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 99760?

Tax returns from ZIP 99760 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 99760 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 99760 (Healy, AK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 99760?

As of 2022, 17 business establishments operated in ZIP 99760 employing 46 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 99760?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 99760 is $87,761, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 99760 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 99760 ranks in the 39th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 99760?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 99760, ranking in the 90th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 99760 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 29 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 99760 between 1986–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 99760?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 99760, accounting for 9 of 29 declarations (31%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 99760?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 99760 was "SEVERE STORMS, FLOODING, AND REMNANTS OF TYPHOON HALONG" — a flood declared in 2025 (DR-4893) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 99760?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 99760 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Alaska Fairbanks and Ilisagvik College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 99760?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $6,998 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 99760?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,204 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 99760?

ZIP 99760 has an average annual temperature of 31.2°F and 17.2" of annual precipitation based on the KEYSTONE RIDGE, AK US weather station 43.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 99760 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 99760 is part of the Fairbanks, AK urbanized area, primarily served by Fairbanks North Star Borough (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 99760?

Alaska has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $69,774, this saves approximately $3,210 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 1.82% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Alaska have paid family leave?

Alaska has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 99760?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (29 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (29 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 99760

Other ZIPs in Healy

Nearby ZIPs by distance

99744 (Anderson, 6.6 mi) · 99704 (Anderson, 9 mi) · 99755 (Denali Park, 45.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 99760?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.