Mcguire Afb, NJ (08641)

Burlington County · Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD · Population 4,886

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Mcguire Afb, NJ (ZIP 08641) sits in Burlington County within the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 15.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $19,632. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,175 per tax return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.0% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. 36.3% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New Jersey levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $59,175 would pay roughly $3,817/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Camden County, NJ (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $82,480, fair market rent of $2,720 for a two-bedroom, and a low 1.2% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
4,886
Median age
24.4

Race & ethnicity

White
75.0%
Black
9.6%
Asian
2.3%
Hispanic / Latino
21.7%
Other / multi-racial
13.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$82,480

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
36.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
27(1.9%)
Renter-occupied
1,406(98.1%)
Vacant units
106
Built (median)
2005

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
150(6.6%)
Avg commute
15.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
56(1.2%)
Uninsured
30(0.6%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,428(99.7%)
No broadband
5(0.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
301(6.2%)
Non-English at home
721(17.0%)

Studio

$2,100

/month

1 Bed

$2,280

/month

2 Bed

$2,720

/month

3 Bed

$3,260

/month

4 Bed

$3,640

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

2,154

Across 1,154 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $324.6M.

Single-family

1,063

49% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

1,091

51% of total units

Single-family value

$154.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$170.5M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 46% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,610

Average AGI

$59,175

Avg property tax

EITC participation

18.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00019.9% · 320
  • $25,000 – $50,00034.2% · 550
  • $50,000 – $75,00021.7% · 350
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.6% · 170
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.8% · 190
  • $200,000 or more1.9% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$355

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $95.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

40

Total employment

327

Annual payroll

$16.3M

Average annual pay

$49,780

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$70,647

Average weekly wage

$1,359

Total employment

211,549

Total establishments

12,536

That is roughly 8% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.2%

That is 0.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

248,122

Employed

237,708

Unemployed

10,414

Based on Burlington County, NJ data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Philadelphia, PA--NJ--DE--MD

Reporting agencies

11

Largest: Borough of Pottstown

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

21st percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 4,683

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status30th percentile
  • Household Characteristics39th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status55th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation10th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

4

Limited English Speakers

57

Persons with Disability

236

Without HS Diploma

13

Without Health Insurance

80

Adults Age 65+

88

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

31

Date Range

1965–2021

Most Recent Declaration

REMNANTS OF HURRICANE IDA

Hurricane — declared September 5, 2021 (DR-4614)

Incident period: September 1, 2021 – September 3, 2021

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane9 (29%)
  • Severe Storm6 (19%)
  • Snowstorm6 (19%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Fire2 (6%)
  • Other6 (19%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

29

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

53.1°F

43.5°62.7°

Annual precipitation

45.9"

Annual snowfall

24.8"

Heating · cooling days

5,278.9 · 975

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: PHILADELPHIA/MT HOLLY WFO, NJ US, 12.2 miles from the centroid of Mcguire Afb, NJ (ZIP 08641)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,658

That is roughly 1,542 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

76

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,629

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

9.3

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

91%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

55%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Burlington data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

36.3% of Burlington County, NJ residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.16

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.57

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.75

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 5.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Burlington County, NJ for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Burlington (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+1,023 people

+258 households−$39.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

15,627households

26,905 people • $1.2B AGI

Moved out

15,369households

25,882 people • $1.2B AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Camden County, NJ2,235 households
  2. Mercer County, NJ1,299 households
  3. Philadelphia County, PA988 households
  4. Ocean County, NJ702 households
  5. Middlesex County, NJ594 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Camden County, NJ2,209 households
  2. Philadelphia County, PA737 households
  3. Mercer County, NJ662 households
  4. Gloucester County, NJ563 households
  5. Ocean County, NJ386 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $75,376 versus departing households' $79,196.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New Jersey

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 08641. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.75%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.60%

State 6.63% · avg local 0.02%

Property tax (effective)

2.52%

Median $8,156/year

Tax burden rank

44 of 50

11.90% of personal income

For ZIP 08641: At this ZIP's median AGI of $59,175, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,817 per year.

Paid family leave

Program

Family Leave Insurance

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,119

Replacement: 85% AWW

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

185% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 08641

Nearby ZIPs by distance

08640 (Fort Dix, 1.2 mi) · 08562 (Wrightstown, 2.4 mi) · 08511 (Cookstown, 2.4 mi) · 08042 (Juliustown, 4 mi) · 08041 (Jobstown, 5.1 mi) · 08533 (New Egypt, 5.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Endeavour Elementary SchoolPublic-1–4607

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

8

Median in-state tuition

$19,632

Median earnings (10 yr)

$66,087

  • The College of New Jersey

    Ewing, NJ · 08628

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,632
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,752
    Acceptance rate
    62.3%
    Graduation rate
    85.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $73,323
    Median student debt
    $23,250
  • Thomas Edison State University

    Trenton, NJ · 08608

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,838
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,856
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $69,331
    Median student debt
    $12,500
  • Rider University

    Lawrenceville, NJ · 08648

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $41,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $41,120
    Acceptance rate
    78.6%
    Graduation rate
    62.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $62,208
    Median student debt
    $26,130
  • Fortis Institute-Lawrenceville

    Lawrenceville, NJ · 08648

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,920
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Innovate Salon Academy

    Ewing, NJ · 08628

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Jersey College - Ewing

    Ewing, NJ · 08638

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $66,087
    Median student debt
    $21,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Mcguire Afb, NJ (ZIP 08641) sits in Burlington County within the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 15.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $19,632. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,175 per tax return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 21th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.0% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. 36.3% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New Jersey levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $59,175 would pay roughly $3,817/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Camden County, NJ (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $82,480, fair market rent of $2,720 for a two-bedroom, and a low 1.2% poverty rate. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($2,720/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 40% of median household income ($82,480, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • As a predominantly renter community (98% of occupied units, Census ACS), the 1 schools mapped here by NCES are especially relevant for families weighing the neighborhood.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 18.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 08641

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 08641?

27.2%, which is 5.8 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 08641?

18.9%, which is 3.1 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 08641?

15.1%, which is 16.9 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 08641?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 08641 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 08641 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 08641?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 08641?

4,886 people live in ZIP 08641, with a median age of 24.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 08641?

$82,480 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 08641 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 08641, 1.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 98.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 08641?

In ZIP 08641, 6.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 08641?

1.2% of the population in ZIP 08641 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 08641 have broadband internet?

99.7% of households in ZIP 08641 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 08641?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 08641 (Mcguire Afb, NJ) is $59,175 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 08641?

Tax returns from ZIP 08641 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 08641 earn over $200,000?

1.9% of tax returns from ZIP 08641 (Mcguire Afb, NJ) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 08641?

As of 2022, 40 business establishments operated in ZIP 08641 employing 327 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 08641?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 08641 is $49,780, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 08641 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 08641 ranks in the 21th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 08641?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 08641, ranking in the 55th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 08641 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 31 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 08641 between 1965–2021 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 08641?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 08641, accounting for 9 of 31 declarations (29%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 08641?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 08641 was "REMNANTS OF HURRICANE IDA" — a hurricane declared in 2021 (DR-4614) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 08641?

8 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 08641 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including The College Of New Jersey, Thomas Edison State University, and Rider University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 08641?

Median in-state tuition across 8 nearby institutions is $19,632 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 08641?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $66,087 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 08641?

ZIP 08641 has an average annual temperature of 53.1°F and 45.9" of annual precipitation based on the PHILADELPHIA/MT HOLLY WFO, NJ US weather station 12.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 08641 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 08641 is part of the Philadelphia, PA--NJ--DE--MD urbanized area, primarily served by Borough of Pottstown (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 08641?

New Jersey has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $59,175 would pay roughly $3,817 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.60% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New Jersey have paid family leave?

New Jersey runs an active paid family leave program (Family Leave Insurance) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,119 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 08641?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (8 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 08641

Nearby ZIPs by distance

08640 (Fort Dix, 1.2 mi) · 08562 (Wrightstown, 2.4 mi) · 08511 (Cookstown, 2.4 mi) · 08042 (Juliustown, 4 mi) · 08041 (Jobstown, 5.1 mi) · 08533 (New Egypt, 5.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 08641?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.