Jacksonville, NC (28543)

Onslow County · Jacksonville, NC · Population 6,841

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Jacksonville, NC (ZIP 28543) sits in Onslow County within the Jacksonville metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 16.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,411. 25% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,885 per worker, roughly 28% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags socioeconomic (65th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 27th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1996 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 56.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,505 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 38.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. North Carolina levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.25%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,379 would pay roughly $1,106/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from San Diego County, CA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $40,343, fair market rent of $1,380 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $184,100. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
6,841
Median age
21.7

Race & ethnicity

White
65.8%
Black
23.3%
Asian
2.0%
Hispanic / Latino
10.7%
Other / multi-racial
8.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$40,343
Median home value
$184,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
36.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
10.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
69(3.7%)
Renter-occupied
1,794(96.3%)
Vacant units
383
Built (median)
2006

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
243(6.0%)
Avg commute
15.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
695(13.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,748(93.8%)
No broadband
115(6.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
177(2.6%)
Non-English at home
431(7.1%)

Studio

$1,090

/month

1 Bed

$1,100

/month

2 Bed

$1,380

/month

3 Bed

$1,920

/month

4 Bed

$2,320

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

1,246

Across 1,229 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $297.4M.

Single-family

1,213

97% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

33

3% of total units

Single-family value

$292.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$4.8M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,590

Average AGI

$43,379

Avg property tax

EITC participation

25.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00013.2% · 210
  • $25,000 – $50,00057.9% · 920
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.5% · 310
  • $75,000 – $100,0006.3% · 100
  • $100,000 – $200,0003.1% · 50
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$82

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $69.0M across all reported brackets.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$46,885

Average weekly wage

$902

Total employment

54,121

Total establishments

4,377

That is roughly 28% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.7%

That is 0.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

74,115

Employed

71,343

Unemployed

2,772

Based on Onslow County, NC data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Jacksonville, NC

Reporting agencies

2

Largest: City of Jacksonville

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

27th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 6,841

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status65th percentile
  • Household Characteristics14th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status57th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation7th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

8

Persons with Disability

493

Without HS Diploma

75

Without Health Insurance

70

Adults Age 65+

30

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

30

Date Range

1996–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3637)

Incident period: January 21, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane22 (73%)
  • Tropical Storm3 (10%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Severe Storm2 (7%)
  • Winter Storm1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

29

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

63.6°F

53.7°73.6°

Annual precipitation

56.5"

Annual snowfall

0.6"

Heating · cooling days

2,497.4 · 2,022.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: NEW RIVER MCAF, NC US, 2.6 miles from the centroid of Jacksonville, NC (ZIP 28543)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,505

That is roughly 2,305 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

9.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

31

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,421

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Onslow data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

38.9% of Onslow County, NC residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.65

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.79

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 14.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Onslow County, NC for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 300 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 1,287 reports

Homicide

5

Robbery

16

Burglary

369

Vehicle theft

135

County-level data for Onslow (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+169 people

+1,392 households+$89.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

16,285households

30,742 people • $854.9M AGI

Moved out

14,893households

30,573 people • $765.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. San Diego County, CA455 households
  2. Pender County, NC325 households
  3. New Hanover County, NC286 households
  4. Carteret County, NC245 households
  5. Craven County, NC236 households

Where departing residents went

  1. San Diego County, CA392 households
  2. Pender County, NC299 households
  3. New Hanover County, NC237 households
  4. Craven County, NC222 households
  5. Carteret County, NC206 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $52,497 versus departing households' $51,381.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in North Carolina

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 28543. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.25%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.00%

State 4.75% · avg local 2.25%

Property tax (effective)

0.48%

Median $1,058/year

Tax burden rank

21 of 50

9.60% of personal income

For ZIP 28543: At this ZIP's median AGI of $43,379, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,106 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $184,100, that works out to roughly $876/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 28543

Nearby ZIPs by distance

28542 (Jacksonville, 3.6 mi) · 28540 (Jacksonville, 5.8 mi) · 28546 (Jacksonville, 6.4 mi) · 28544 (Piney Green, 6.7 mi) · 28547 (Jacksonville, 8.2 mi) · 28539 (Jacksonville, 9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$2,411

Median earnings (10 yr)

$33,866

  • Pitt Community College

    Winterville, NC · 28590

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,580
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,724
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,259
    Median student debt
    $11,977
  • Coastal Carolina Community College

    Jacksonville, NC · 28546

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,512
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,656
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    45.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,444
    Median student debt
  • Craven Community College

    New Bern, NC · 28562

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,022
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,630
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,231
    Median student debt
  • Lenoir Community College

    Kinston, NC · 28502

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,578
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,722
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,866
    Median student debt
  • Carteret Community College

    Morehead City, NC · 28557

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,310
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,222
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,357
    Median student debt
  • Miller-Motte College-Jacksonville

    Jacksonville, NC · 28546

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    65.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,102
    Median student debt
    $15,917
  • Pamlico Community College

    Grantsboro, NC · 28529

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,867
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,475
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,005
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Jacksonville, NC (ZIP 28543) sits in Onslow County within the Jacksonville metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in below the national average at 16.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,411. 25% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,885 per worker, roughly 28% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags socioeconomic (65th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 27th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1996 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 56.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,505 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 38.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. North Carolina levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.25%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,379 would pay roughly $1,106/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from San Diego County, CA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $40,343, fair market rent of $1,380 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $184,100. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 28.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 28543

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 28543?

30.4%, which is 2.6 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 28543?

28.5%, which is 6.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 28543?

16.1%, which is 15.9 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 28543?

6,841 people live in ZIP 28543, with a median age of 21.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 28543?

$40,343 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 28543 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 28543, 3.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 96.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 28543?

In ZIP 28543, 6.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 28543?

13.0% of the population in ZIP 28543 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 28543 have broadband internet?

93.8% of households in ZIP 28543 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 28543?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 28543 (Jacksonville, NC) is $43,379 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 28543?

Tax returns from ZIP 28543 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 28543 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 28543 (Jacksonville, NC) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 28543 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 28543 ranks in the 27th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 28543?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 28543, ranking in the 65th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 28543 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 30 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 28543 between 1996–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 28543?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 28543, accounting for 22 of 30 declarations (73%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 28543?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 28543 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3637) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 28543?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 28543 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Pitt Community College, Coastal Carolina Community College, and Craven Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 28543?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $2,411 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 28543?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $33,866 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 28543?

ZIP 28543 has an average annual temperature of 63.6°F and 56.5" of annual precipitation based on the NEW RIVER MCAF, NC US weather station 2.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 28543 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 28543 is part of the Jacksonville, NC urbanized area, primarily served by City of Jacksonville (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 28543?

North Carolina has a flat income tax with a top rate of 4.25%. Households at the local median AGI of $43,379 would pay roughly $1,106 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does North Carolina have paid family leave?

North Carolina has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 28543?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 28543

Nearby ZIPs by distance

28542 (Jacksonville, 3.6 mi) · 28540 (Jacksonville, 5.8 mi) · 28546 (Jacksonville, 6.4 mi) · 28544 (Piney Green, 6.7 mi) · 28547 (Jacksonville, 8.2 mi) · 28539 (Jacksonville, 9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 28543?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.