Cloverdale, IN (46120)

Putnam County · Population 5,881

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Cloverdale, IN (ZIP 46120) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.1%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $48,890. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,666, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,684 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1990 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Hendricks County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $49,942, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $256,411, up 0.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
5,881
Median age
49.5

Race & ethnicity

White
97.3%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.3%
Other / multi-racial
2.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$49,942
Median home value
$159,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,914(72.4%)
Renter-occupied
730(27.6%)
Vacant units
254
Built (median)
1982

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
207(7.8%)
Avg commute
25.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
529(9.1%)
Uninsured
26(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
2,192(82.9%)
No broadband
452(17.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
20(0.3%)
Non-English at home
41(0.7%)

Studio

$810

/month

1 Bed

$940

/month

2 Bed

$1,100

/month

3 Bed

$1,440

/month

4 Bed

$1,730

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$256,411

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+0.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+38.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Indianapolis-Carmel-Anderson, IN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

612

Across 579 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $185.0M.

Single-family

559

91% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

53

9% of total units

Single-family value

$176.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.3M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,880

Average AGI

$67,666

Avg property tax

$41

EITC participation

14.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00028.8% · 830
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.9% · 660
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 460
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.5% · 330
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.4% · 500
  • $200,000 or more3.5% · 100

Avg mortgage interest

$120

Avg charitable contribution

$304

Avg capital gains

$1,639

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $194.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

112

Total employment

1,023

Annual payroll

$36.4M

Average annual pay

$35,606

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,684

Average weekly wage

$975

Total employment

12,342

Total establishments

768

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,834

Employed

16,145

Unemployed

689

Based on Putnam County, IN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$149.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First National Bank$149.3M · 2 branches

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Indianapolis, IN

Reporting agencies

8

Largest: Access Johnson County

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

37th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 5,816

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status39th percentile
  • Household Characteristics39th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation53rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

54

Limited English Speakers

23

Persons with Disability

1,023

Without HS Diploma

373

Without Health Insurance

224

Adults Age 65+

1,072

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

25

Date Range

1990–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3641)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm15 (60%)
  • Flood3 (12%)
  • Snowstorm3 (12%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

10

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

20

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50.5°F

39.7°61.4°

Annual precipitation

46.1"

Annual snowfall

22.1"

Heating · cooling days

5,972.9 · 733.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GREENCASTLE 1 W, IN US, 10.3 miles from the centroid of Cloverdale, IN (ZIP 46120)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,446

That is roughly 246 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

32

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,493

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.3

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

48%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Putnam data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

11.9% of Putnam County, IN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.73

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.51

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Putnam County, IN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+107 people

+34 households+$15.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,275households

2,281 people • $79.7M AGI

Moved out

1,241households

2,174 people • $64.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Hendricks County, IN254 households
  2. Marion County, IN168 households
  3. Owen County, IN63 households
  4. Clay County, IN58 households
  5. Morgan County, IN56 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Hendricks County, IN164 households
  2. Marion County, IN120 households
  3. Clay County, IN76 households
  4. Vigo County, IN54 households
  5. Owen County, IN49 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $62,491 versus departing households' $51,918.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Indiana

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 46120. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.00%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.70%

Median $1,432/year

Tax burden rank

10 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 46120: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $256,411, that works out to roughly $1,789/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 46120

Nearby ZIPs by distance

46170 (5.7 mi) · 47456 (6.1 mi) · 46125 (7.9 mi) · 47868 (9.2 mi) · 46171 (9.2 mi) · 46128 (Fillmore, 10.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Cloverdale Elementary SchoolPublic-1–4416
Cloverdale Middle SchoolPublic5–8315
Cloverdale High SchoolPublic9–12310

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$48,890

Median earnings (10 yr)

$22,402

  • DePauw University

    Greencastle, IN · 46135

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $59,070
    Out-of-state tuition
    $59,070
    Acceptance rate
    57.2%
    Graduation rate
    77.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $70,527
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Franklin College

    Franklin, IN · 46131

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $38,710
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,710
    Acceptance rate
    69.8%
    Graduation rate
    61.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,376
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,402
    Median student debt
    $8,289
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $20,392
    Median student debt
    $7,917
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $20,392
    Median student debt
    $7,917

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Cloverdale, IN (ZIP 46120) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.1%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $48,890. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,666, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,684 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1990 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Hendricks County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $49,942, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $256,411, up 0.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 46120

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 46120?

40.2%, which is 7.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 46120?

26.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 46120?

40.1%, which is 8.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 46120?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 46120 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 46120 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 46120?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Cloverdale High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 46120?

5,881 people live in ZIP 46120, with a median age of 49.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 46120?

$49,942 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 46120 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 46120, 72.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 27.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 46120?

In ZIP 46120, 7.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 46120?

9.1% of the population in ZIP 46120 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 46120 have broadband internet?

82.9% of households in ZIP 46120 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 46120?

The typical home value in ZIP 46120 is $256,411, up 0.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 46120?

Home values are up 0.8% over the past year and up 38.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 46120?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 46120 (Cloverdale, IN) is $67,666 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 46120?

Tax returns from ZIP 46120 report an average of $41 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 46120 earn over $200,000?

3.5% of tax returns from ZIP 46120 (Cloverdale, IN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 46120?

As of 2022, 112 business establishments operated in ZIP 46120 employing 1,023 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 46120?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 46120 is $35,606, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 46120 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 46120 ranks in the 37th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 46120?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 46120, ranking in the 53th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 46120 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 25 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 46120 between 1990–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 46120?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 46120, accounting for 15 of 25 declarations (60%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 46120?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 46120 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3641) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 46120?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 46120 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Depauw University, Franklin College, and Pj'S College Of Cosmetology- Brownsburg (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 46120?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $48,890 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 46120?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $22,402 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 46120?

ZIP 46120 has an average annual temperature of 50.5°F and 46.1" of annual precipitation based on the GREENCASTLE 1 W, IN US weather station 10.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 46120 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 46120 is part of the Indianapolis, IN urbanized area, primarily served by Access Johnson County (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 46120?

Indiana has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Indiana have paid family leave?

Indiana has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 46120?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 46120

Nearby ZIPs by distance

46170 (5.7 mi) · 47456 (6.1 mi) · 46125 (7.9 mi) · 47868 (9.2 mi) · 46171 (9.2 mi) · 46128 (Fillmore, 10.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 46120?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.