Population & age
- Total population
- 22,116
- Median age
- 37.8
Brown County · Green Bay, WI · Population 22,116
Allouez, WI (ZIP 54301) sits in Brown County within the Green Bay metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 41.6%. NCES lists 12 schools serving the area, 12 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,700. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $86,220, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Associated Bank, National Association holds 67% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. FEMA has issued 8 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $86,220 would pay roughly $3,957/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Outagamie County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access and school options both run strong here, giving residents a wide menu of providers and enrollment choices nearby. Notable: median household income $73,395, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $294,927, up 6.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
Studio
$860
/month
1 Bed
$920
/month
2 Bed
$1,150
/month
3 Bed
$1,530
/month
4 Bed
$1,600
/month
HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.
$294,927
Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026
+6.8%
vs. March 2025
+51.6%
vs. March 2021
Green Bay, WI
Metropolitan statistical area
Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.
New housing units permitted
1,587
Across 666 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $440.9M.
Single-family
539
34% of total units
Multifamily (2+ unit)
1,048
66% of total units
Single-family value
$244.0M
construction value
Multifamily value
$196.9M
construction value
Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 55% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.
Based on county-level data (2024).
Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.
Tax returns filed
11,470
Average AGI
$86,220
Avg property tax
$308
EITC participation
12.6%
Income distribution
Avg mortgage interest
$239
Avg charitable contribution
$833
Avg capital gains
$2,996
Avg total income tax
—
Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $988.9M across all reported brackets.
Business establishments
622
Total employment
13,839
Annual payroll
$864.7M
Average annual pay
$62,480
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.
Average annual pay
$63,349
Average weekly wage
$1,218
Total employment
157,834
Total establishments
7,615
That is roughly 3% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.
Unemployment rate
2.6%
That is 1.4 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.
Labor force
147,993
Employed
144,129
Unemployed
3,864
Based on Brown County, WI data (2024).
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.
FDIC-insured bank branches
9
Typical banking access
A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.
Total deposits
$8.8B
across all branches in this ZIP
Distinct institutions
7
different banks operating here
Top banks by deposits in this ZIP
Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.
Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.
Federally funded health-center sites
7
Strong health-center coverage
Several federally funded community health centers operate here, giving residents real choice in primary-care providers.
FQHC sites
7
federally qualified
Look-Alike sites
0
FQHC equivalents
Avg hours / week
26.4
across sites in this ZIP
Sites in this ZIP
+ 4 more sites in this ZIP
Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.
Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.
Facilities located inside ZIP 54301 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.
Hospitals (3)
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
744 S WEBSTER AVE, GREEN BAY, WI, 54301
ST VINCENT HOSPITAL
835 S VAN BUREN ST, GREEN BAY, WI, 54301
BELLIN PSYCHIATRIC CENTER
301 E ST JOSEPH ST, GREEN BAY, WI, 54301
Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.
FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.
Service status
Available
Green Bay, WI
Reporting agencies
1
Largest: City of Green Bay
Annual ridership
—
unlinked trips · 2024
Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.
Public EV charging stations
2
Limited EV charging
A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.
Level 2 ports
7
AC charging — workplace, retail, home
DC Fast ports
0
Highway-class fast charging
Charging networks
Propane (LPG)
1
Propane autogas
Other
1
Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD
Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.
Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.
Public-library outlets
2
Multiple library outlets
Several public-library outlets within the ZIP, giving residents real choice in branch hours, programming, and walk-in distance.
Buildings
1
1 central
Avg hours / week
37
across outlets in this ZIP
Avg square feet
90,000
per outlet
Outlets in this ZIP
Includes 1 bookmobile — service location varies; check the system's schedule.
Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.
Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.
Federally Declared Disasters
8
Date Range
1973–2020
Most Recent Declaration
COVID-19 PANDEMIC
Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4520)
Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023
Top Incident Types
Individual Assistance
4
Direct help to disaster survivors
Households Program
2
Housing & temporary lodging support
Public Assistance
6
Repair of public facilities & roads
Hazard Mitigation
2
Funding to reduce future disaster risk
FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.
30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.
Avg. temperature
45.7°F
36.7° – 54.7°
Annual precipitation
31.6"
Annual snowfall
55.6"
Heating · cooling days
7,505 · 507.7
Annual base 65°F
Nearest station: GREEN BAY, WI US, 4.8 miles from the centroid of Allouez, WI (ZIP 54301)
Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.
Median daily AQI
37
GoodPeak AQI (2024)
87
Moderate
Primary pollutant
PM2.5
209 days as main pollutant
Days measured
366
Based on Brown County data (2024).
Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.
Years of potential life lost (per 100K)
6,167
That is roughly 2,033 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).
Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.
Fair or poor health
15%
of adults self-report
Poor physical health days
3.9
avg per adult per month
Poor mental health days
5.1
avg per adult per month
Uninsured
6.6%
of residents under 65
Primary care MDs
69
per 100,000 residents
Preventable hospital stays
1,624
per 100K Medicare enrollees
Food environment (0-10)
8.6
10 = best access & security
Exercise access
91%
residents near a facility
Flu vaccinated
56%
of Medicare enrollees
Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.
Based on Brown data (2025 CHR release).
Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.
Food access status
Moderate food access challenges
25.0% of Brown County, WI residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.
Grocery stores
0.12
per 1,000 residents
Supercenters & clubs
0.03
per 1,000 residents
SNAP-authorized stores
0.71
accepting food benefits
Fast-food restaurants
0.70
per 1,000 residents
Among low-income residents, 5.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).
Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Brown County, WI for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.
Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).
FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.
Violent crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 64 reports
Property crime rate
—
per 100K residents · 693 reports
Homicide
1
Robbery
2
Burglary
30
Vehicle theft
29
County-level data for Brown (2024)
Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.
Net migration (2022-2023)
▲+598 people
+307 households • +$45.7M net AGI flow
Moved in
7,539households
11,993 people • $534.2M AGI
Moved out
7,232households
11,395 people • $488.5M AGI
Where new residents came from
Where departing residents went
Incoming households reported an average AGI of $70,854 versus departing households' $67,546.
Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.
State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 54301. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.
Income tax
7.65%
graduated · 3 brackets
Sales tax (combined)
5.72%
State 5.00% · avg local 0.72%
Property tax (effective)
1.56%
Median $2,629/year
Tax burden rank
32 of 50
10.80% of personal income
For ZIP 54301: At this ZIP's median AGI of $86,220, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,957 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $294,927, that works out to roughly $4,613/year in property tax.
Program
No program
No program
SNAP eligibility
200% FPL
Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.
Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).
Other ZIPs in Allouez
Nearby ZIPs by distance
54307 (Allouez, 1.2 mi) · 54302 (Green Bay, 2.7 mi) · 54304 (Ashwaubenon, 2.7 mi) · 54303 (Green Bay, 4.6 mi) · 54311 (Green Bay, 6.1 mi) · 54115 (Hobart, 6.3 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology
Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.
41.6%
8.6pp above the 33.0% national rate.
31.8%
Tracks close to the 32.0% national rate.
23.1%
Tracks close to the 22.0% national rate.
77.9%
Tracks close to the 76.0% national rate.
8.8%
4.2pp below the 13.0% national rate.
10.6%
Tracks close to the 11.0% national rate.
12 schools serve this ZIP, including 12 non-charter.
| School | Type | Grades | Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| East High | Public | 9–12 | 1,182 |
| Washington Middle | Public | 6–8 | 728 |
| Aldo Leopold Community School K-8 | Public | -1–8 | 548 |
| Leonardo da Vinci School for Gifted Learners | Public | 0–8 | 380 |
| Howe Elementary | Public | -1–5 | 324 |
Showing top 5 by enrollment. 7 more schools serve this ZIP.
Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.
Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026Colleges in this area
6
Median in-state tuition
$8,700
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,817
Green Bay, WI · 54311
Green Bay, WI · 54307
Green Bay, WI · 54311
Ashwaubenon, WI · 54304
Green Bay, WI · 54303
Green Bay, WI · 54303
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.
Allouez, WI (ZIP 54301) sits in Brown County within the Green Bay metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 41.6%. NCES lists 12 schools serving the area, 12 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,700. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $86,220, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Associated Bank, National Association holds 67% of FDIC-reported deposits in this ZIP (2024) — a notably concentrated local banking market. FEMA has issued 8 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $86,220 would pay roughly $3,957/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Outagamie County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access and school options both run strong here, giving residents a wide menu of providers and enrollment choices nearby. Notable: median household income $73,395, fair market rent of $1,150 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $294,927, up 6.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.
These two readings tell a consistent story. Strong access numbers usually correlate with denser provider networks, and a high school count signals the population base that supports them. Reading them together: a household weighing this ZIP for a multi-year stay can expect both healthcare and education infrastructure to keep pace.
One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.
41.6%, which is 8.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
31.8%, which is 0.2 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).
12 schools serve this ZIP, including 12 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.
No charter schools are listed in ZIP 54301 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).
Yes, 5 high schools serve this ZIP: East High, Northeast Wisconsin School Of Innovation, John Dewey Academy Of Learning, and 2 more. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).
22,116 people live in ZIP 54301, with a median age of 37.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
$73,395 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 54301, 65.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 34.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
In ZIP 54301, 7.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.8% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
10.0% of the population in ZIP 54301 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
88.4% of households in ZIP 54301 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).
The typical home value in ZIP 54301 is $294,927, up 6.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
Home values are up 6.8% over the past year and up 51.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).
The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 54301 (Allouez, WI) is $86,220 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Tax returns from ZIP 54301 report an average of $308 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
4.4% of tax returns from ZIP 54301 (Allouez, WI) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).
As of 2022, 622 business establishments operated in ZIP 54301 employing 13,839 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 54301 is $62,480, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).
According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 54301 ranks in the 42th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).
Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 54301, ranking in the 53th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).
FEMA has recorded 8 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 54301 between 1973–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).
Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 54301, accounting for 3 of 8 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 54301 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4520) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).
6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 54301 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Wisconsin-Green Bay, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College, and Bellin College (retrieved May 2, 2026).
Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $8,700 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,817 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).
ZIP 54301 has an average annual temperature of 45.7°F and 31.6" of annual precipitation based on the GREEN BAY, WI US weather station 4.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).
Yes — ZIP 54301 is part of the Green Bay, WI urbanized area, primarily served by City of Green Bay (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).
3 hospitals are located in ZIP 54301 2 are rated by CMS, with an average overall rating of 4.5 out of 5 stars (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).
Wisconsin has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.65%. Households at the local median AGI of $86,220 would pay roughly $3,957 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.72% (Tax Foundation 2025).
Wisconsin has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).
This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (12 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (8 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.
Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (8 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.
Other ZIPs in Allouez
Nearby ZIPs by distance
54307 (Allouez, 1.2 mi) · 54302 (Green Bay, 2.7 mi) · 54304 (Ashwaubenon, 2.7 mi) · 54303 (Green Bay, 4.6 mi) · 54311 (Green Bay, 6.1 mi) · 54115 (Hobart, 6.3 mi)
Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.
Have a specific question about ZIP 54301?
Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.
Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.
Social Vulnerability Index
Overall SVI
42nd percentile
Moderate Vulnerability
Based on 8 census tracts, population 21,826
Vulnerability Themes
Households Without Vehicle
690
Limited English Speakers
538
Persons with Disability
2,455
Without HS Diploma
1,066
Without Health Insurance
1,199
Adults Age 65+
4,009
The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.