Mulhall, OK (73073)

Noble County · Population 642

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Mulhall, OK (ZIP 73073) sits in Noble County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $72,860, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 72 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 31.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $72,860 would pay roughly $2,077/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 198 residents (90 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,848, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $296,537, up 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
642
Median age
56.6

Race & ethnicity

White
92.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.6%
Other / multi-racial
7.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$70,848
Median home value
$308,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
13.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
306(88.7%)
Renter-occupied
39(11.3%)
Vacant units
68
Built (median)
1992

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(16.7%)
Avg commute
25.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
13(2.1%)
Uninsured
9(1.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
314(91.0%)
No broadband
31(9.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
7(1.1%)

Studio

$740

/month

1 Bed

$810

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,540

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$296,537

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.9%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+30.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Oklahoma City, OK

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

283

Across 265 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $70.8M.

Single-family

257

91% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

26

9% of total units

Single-family value

$67.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$3.8M

construction value

Aggregated from 4 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

250

Average AGI

$72,860

Avg property tax

EITC participation

12.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00024.0% · 60
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.0% · 60
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.0% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00024.0% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$3,176

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $18.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

11

Total employment

83

Annual payroll

$4.6M

Average annual pay

$55,289

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$52,976

Average weekly wage

$1,019

Total employment

4,792

Total establishments

267

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.7%

That is 1.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,508

Employed

5,362

Unemployed

146

Based on Noble County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Enid, OK

Reporting agencies

3

Largest: Central Oklahoma Transportation and Parking Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

49th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,744

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status42nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics56th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status36th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation57th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

34

Limited English Speakers

21

Persons with Disability

303

Without HS Diploma

83

Without Health Insurance

190

Adults Age 65+

344

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

72

Date Range

1973–2025

Most Recent Declaration

WILDFIRES AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS

Fire — declared May 21, 2025 (DR-4866)

Incident period: March 14, 2025 – March 21, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm28 (39%)
  • Fire17 (24%)
  • Severe Ice Storm11 (15%)
  • Flood9 (13%)
  • Tornado4 (6%)
  • Other3 (4%)

Individual Assistance

15

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

9

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

65

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

40

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

60.4°F

48.5°72.2°

Annual precipitation

36.1"

Annual snowfall

6.5"

Heating · cooling days

3,752.8 · 2,094.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: PERRY, OK US, 10.5 miles from the centroid of Mulhall, OK (ZIP 73073)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,225

That is roughly 2,025 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

46

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,362

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

47%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Noble data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

31.8% of Noble County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.37

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.63

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 12.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Noble County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 11 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 94 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

27

Vehicle theft

6

County-level data for Garfield (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+198 people

+90 households+$5.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

378households

708 people • $19.1M AGI

Moved out

288households

510 people • $13.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Payne County, OK77 households
  2. Kay County, OK38 households
  3. Oklahoma County, OK23 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Payne County, OK74 households
  2. Kay County, OK31 households
  3. Oklahoma County, OK25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,656 versus departing households' $46,396.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73073. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73073: At this ZIP's median AGI of $72,860, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,077 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $296,537, that works out to roughly $1,841/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73073

Other ZIPs in Mulhall

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73063 (Mulhall, 7.2 mi) · 73757 (Lucien, 8.7 mi) · 73077 (Perry, 12 mi) · 73056 (Marshall, 12.2 mi) · 73730 (Covington, 13.2 mi) · 73027 (Langston, 15.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MULHALL-ORLANDO HSPublic9–1264

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$8,909

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,829

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,797
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,377
    Acceptance rate
    76.6%
    Graduation rate
    75.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,126
    Median student debt
    $20,654
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,818
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,704
    Acceptance rate
    78.1%
    Graduation rate
    37.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,351
    Median student debt
    $21,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,469
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,499
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,744
    Median student debt
    $15,954
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,180
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,180
    Acceptance rate
    96.5%
    Graduation rate
    55.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,203
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Langston University

    Langston, OK · 73050

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,863
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,616
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    17.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,261
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Southern Nazarene University

    Bethany, OK · 73008

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,190
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,190
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,951
    Median student debt
    $21,900
  • Redlands Community College

    El Reno, OK · 73036

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,385
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,951
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,224
    Median student debt
    $6,750
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,190
    Acceptance rate
    65.8%
    Graduation rate
    40.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,913
    Median student debt
    $21,750
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    65.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,355
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,000
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Mulhall, OK (ZIP 73073) sits in Noble County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,909. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $72,860, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 72 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 31.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $72,860 would pay roughly $2,077/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 198 residents (90 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $70,848, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $296,537, up 2.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73073

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73073?

39.2%, which is 6.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73073?

24.0%, which is 2.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73073?

41.7%, which is 9.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73073?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73073 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73073 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73073?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Mulhall-Orlando Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73073?

642 people live in ZIP 73073, with a median age of 56.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73073?

$70,848 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73073 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73073, 88.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 11.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73073?

In ZIP 73073, 16.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73073?

2.1% of the population in ZIP 73073 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73073 have broadband internet?

91.0% of households in ZIP 73073 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73073?

The typical home value in ZIP 73073 is $296,537, up 2.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73073?

Home values are up 2.9% over the past year and up 30.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73073?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73073 (Mulhall, OK) is $72,860 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73073?

Tax returns from ZIP 73073 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73073 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73073 (Mulhall, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73073?

As of 2022, 11 business establishments operated in ZIP 73073 employing 83 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73073?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73073 is $55,289, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73073 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73073 ranks in the 49th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73073?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73073, ranking in the 57th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73073 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 72 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73073 between 1973–2025 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73073?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73073, accounting for 28 of 72 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73073?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73073 was "WILDFIRES AND STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS" — a fire declared in 2025 (DR-4866) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73073?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73073 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Oklahoma-Norman Campus, University Of Central Oklahoma, and Southwestern Oklahoma State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73073?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $8,909 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73073?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,829 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73073?

ZIP 73073 has an average annual temperature of 60.4°F and 36.1" of annual precipitation based on the PERRY, OK US weather station 10.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 73073 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 73073 is part of the Enid, OK urbanized area, primarily served by Central Oklahoma Transportation and Parking Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73073?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $72,860 would pay roughly $2,077 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73073?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (72 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (72 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73073

Other ZIPs in Mulhall

Nearby ZIPs by distance

73063 (Mulhall, 7.2 mi) · 73757 (Lucien, 8.7 mi) · 73077 (Perry, 12 mi) · 73056 (Marshall, 12.2 mi) · 73730 (Covington, 13.2 mi) · 73027 (Langston, 15.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73073?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.