Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ (86030)

Coconino County · Flagstaff, AZ · Population 700

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ (ZIP 86030) sits in Coconino County within the Flagstaff metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,444. 37% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $19,750 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 92th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 8.5" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. County Health Rankings reports 11,546 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 32.5% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,666 residents (799 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $32,321, fair market rent of $1,750 for a two-bedroom, and a 45.1% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
700
Median age
48.2

Race & ethnicity

White
0.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
3.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$32,321
Median home value
$132,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
4.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
19.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
211(87.9%)
Renter-occupied
29(12.1%)
Vacant units
184
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
21(14.3%)
Avg commute
12.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
308(45.1%)
Uninsured
8(1.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
58(24.2%)
No broadband
182(75.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
550(80.9%)

Studio

$1,410

/month

1 Bed

$1,550

/month

2 Bed

$1,750

/month

3 Bed

$2,150

/month

4 Bed

$2,400

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

1,190

Across 822 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $363.3M.

Single-family

782

66% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

408

34% of total units

Single-family value

$311.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$51.5M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

380

Average AGI

$35,916

Avg property tax

EITC participation

36.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00042.1% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00036.8% · 140
  • $50,000 – $75,00010.5% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.5% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,0000.0% · 0
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $13.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

3

Total employment

4

Annual payroll

$79K

Average annual pay

$19,750

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$54,494

Average weekly wage

$1,048

Total employment

65,975

Total establishments

4,121

That is roughly 17% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

75,759

Employed

72,839

Unemployed

2,920

Based on Coconino County, AZ data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Flagstaff, AZ

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Northern Arizona Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

92nd percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 667

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status82nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics86th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status99th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation86th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

43

Limited English Speakers

24

Persons with Disability

124

Without HS Diploma

83

Without Health Insurance

129

Adults Age 65+

104

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

33

Date Range

1970–2022

Most Recent Declaration

PIPELINE FIRE

Fire — declared June 12, 2022 (DR-5441)

Incident period: June 12, 2022 – June 24, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Fire16 (48%)
  • Flood8 (24%)
  • Severe Storm5 (15%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Hurricane1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

32

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

10

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58.2°F

45.3°71.1°

Annual precipitation

8.5"

Annual snowfall

3.4"

Heating · cooling days

4,053.4 · 1,601.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WUPATKI NM, AZ US, 39.3 miles from the centroid of Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ (ZIP 86030)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

46

Good
Good 250dModerate 111dUSG 5d

Peak AQI (2024)

136

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

356 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Coconino County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,546

That is roughly 3,346 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

82

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,696

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

83%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

44%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Coconino data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

32.5% of Coconino County, AZ residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.13

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.04

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.71

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.93

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 13.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Coconino County, AZ for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 67 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 162 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

1

Burglary

43

Vehicle theft

27

County-level data for Navajo (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−1,666 people

−799 households−$68.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

6,605households

9,803 people • $411.6M AGI

Moved out

7,404households

11,469 people • $479.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Maricopa County, AZ1,297 households
  2. Yavapai County, AZ344 households
  3. Navajo County, AZ193 households
  4. Pima County, AZ156 households
  5. Mohave County, AZ92 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Maricopa County, AZ1,541 households
  2. Yavapai County, AZ427 households
  3. Pima County, AZ257 households
  4. Navajo County, AZ199 households
  5. Mohave County, AZ92 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $62,315 versus departing households' $64,798.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Arizona

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 86030. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

8.52%

State 5.60% · avg local 2.92%

Property tax (effective)

0.65%

Median $1,281/year

Tax burden rank

18 of 50

9.40% of personal income

For ZIP 86030: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $132,700, that works out to roughly $869/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

185% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 86030

Nearby ZIPs by distance

86043 (Second Mesa, 15.2 mi) · 86039 (Kykotsmovi Village, 15.2 mi) · 86042 (First Mesa, 23.2 mi) · 86045 (Tuba City, 26.9 mi) · 86035 (Leupp, 33.5 mi) · 86034 (Whitecone, 37.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$5,444

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,420

  • Northern Arizona University

    Flagstaff, AZ · 86011

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $13,009
    Out-of-state tuition
    $29,881
    Acceptance rate
    89.6%
    Graduation rate
    59.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,384
    Median student debt
    $19,000
  • Coconino Community College

    Flagstaff, AZ · 86005

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,907
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,987
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    23.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,420
    Median student debt
    $10,250
  • Northland Pioneer College

    Holbrook, AZ · 86025

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,232
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,320
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    21.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,199
    Median student debt
  • Indian Bible College

    Flagstaff, AZ · 86004

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,980
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,980
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ (ZIP 86030) sits in Coconino County within the Flagstaff metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,444. 37% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $19,750 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 92th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 33 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages just 8.5" per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals — an arid-climate ZCTA where landscaping and water-budget choices matter more than national averages suggest. County Health Rankings reports 11,546 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 32.5% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 1,666 residents (799 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $32,321, fair market rent of $1,750 for a two-bedroom, and a 45.1% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,750/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 65% of median household income ($32,321, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($32,321, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 47.0% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 86030

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 86030?

47.0%, which is 14.0 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 86030?

24.9%, which is 2.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 86030?

48.6%, which is 16.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 86030?

700 people live in ZIP 86030, with a median age of 48.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 86030?

$32,321 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 86030 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 86030, 87.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 12.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 86030?

In ZIP 86030, 14.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 86030?

45.1% of the population in ZIP 86030 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 86030 have broadband internet?

24.2% of households in ZIP 86030 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 86030?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 86030 (Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ) is $35,916 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 86030?

Tax returns from ZIP 86030 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 86030 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 86030 (Hotevilla-Bacavi, AZ) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 86030?

As of 2022, 3 business establishments operated in ZIP 86030 employing 4 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 86030?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 86030 is $19,750, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 86030 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 86030 ranks in the 92th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 86030?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 86030, ranking in the 99th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 86030 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 33 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 86030 between 1970–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 86030?

Fire is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 86030, accounting for 16 of 33 declarations (48%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 86030?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 86030 was "PIPELINE FIRE" — a fire declared in 2022 (DR-5441) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 86030?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 86030 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Northern Arizona University, Coconino Community College, and Northland Pioneer College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 86030?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $5,444 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 86030?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,420 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 86030?

ZIP 86030 has an average annual temperature of 58.2°F and 8.5" of annual precipitation based on the WUPATKI NM, AZ US weather station 39.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 86030 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 86030 is part of the Flagstaff, AZ urbanized area, primarily served by Northern Arizona Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 86030?

Arizona has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 8.52% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Arizona have paid family leave?

Arizona has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 86030?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (33 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 86030

Nearby ZIPs by distance

86043 (Second Mesa, 15.2 mi) · 86039 (Kykotsmovi Village, 15.2 mi) · 86042 (First Mesa, 23.2 mi) · 86045 (Tuba City, 26.9 mi) · 86035 (Leupp, 33.5 mi) · 86034 (Whitecone, 37.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 86030?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.